Invited groups |
2014adidas Cross Country Challenge 2014 Results - adidas Cross Country Challenge
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results
adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/19/2014 to 9/20/2014
Hosted by NC State
WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC
Results
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Libby Davidson SO E. C. Glass 17:16.4
2 Sara Platek SO Ragsdale 17:47.5
3 Alexa King SO Marvin Ridge 18:04.8 1
4 Nora McUmber SR Bethesda-Che 18:07.2 2
5 Jennifer Fleming SR Blacksburg 18:08.0 3
6 Rachel McArthur SO Patriot 18:18.2 4
7 Marissa Bishop FR Cardinal Gibbons 18:18.2 5
8 Lily Anderson SR TC Roberson 18:18.3 6
9 Anna Vess JR A.C. Reynolds 18:18.7 7
10 Lucy Srour SR Winston Churchill 18:21.9 8
11 Emily Beatty SR Blacksburg 18:27.7 9
12 Kayla Holder SO Wake Forest 18:29.8
13 Annie Kay Combs SO Blacksburg 18:32.3 10
14 Samantha Marin SO Blacksburg 18:34.2 11
15 Holly Bailey SO Lake Norman 18:35.4 12
16 Rebekah Greengrass SR Panther Creek 18:37.8 13
17 Taylor Delaney JR South View 18:38.3 14
18 Emily Pettis JR Millbrook 18:39.6 15
19 Jordan Elam SO Cosby 18:42.1 16
20 Bonnie Angermeier SR Blacksburg 18:44.6 17
21 Doria Martingayle SO Princess Anne 18:46.5 18
22 Megan Vaughn SR Cardinal Gibbons 18:48.9 19
23 Caroline Yarbrough SR Page 18:54.5 20
24 Sarah Bodmer SO Cary Academy 18:56.6
25 Savannah Jones SO Broughton 18:56.8 21
26 Amanda Wiggenhorn SR Cardinal Gibbons 18:57.2 22
27 Lilly Price JR East Chapel Hill 18:58.5 23
28 Bridgette Harrell SR East Forsyth 19:00.0
29 Jennifer Stephenson JR Village Chri 19:00.3
30 Nevada Mareno SO Leesville Roadhoo 19:00.4 24
31 Melissa Zammitti SO Lake Norman 19:00.5 25
32 sarah walker JR Germantown Friends 19:00.8 26
33 Madeleine King SO Ocean Lakes 19:03.4 27
34 Morgan Lewis SO Veritas School 19:03.8
35 Candace Jones SR Patriot 19:04.3 28
36 Rachel Boyce JR Ocean Lakes 19:12.2 29
37 Katherine Dokholyan FR Chapel Hill 19:15.1 30
38 G'Jasmyne Butler JR Leesville Roadhoo 19:20.4 31
39 Anna Passannante JR Chapel Hill 19:22.6 32
40 Lauren Hartmann SR TC Roberson 19:25.3 33
41 brigit andersson SR Germantown Friends 19:26.5 34
42 Julia Reicin SO Winston Churchill 19:27.5 35
43 Marija Crook JR Chapel Hill 19:27.7 36
44 Saul Gillian SR Cosby 19:28.0 37
45 Taylor Hemming JR Leesville Roadhoo 19:29.0 38
46 Cayla Rodney SR Cary 19:29.4 40
46 Emily Keast SO West Springfield 19:29.4 39
48 Bridgette Sullivan JR Panther Creek 19:29.7 41
49 Sydney Gilstrap SR Grimsley 19:30.3 42
50 Reagan Bustamante JR West Springfield 19:30.7 43
51 Kayla St. Marie JR Corinth Holders 19:32.2 44
52 Clare McNamara SO Chapel Hill 19:33.5 45
53 Kat McNeill SR Bethesda-Che 19:34.2 46
54 Carmen Davis SR Southwest Guilford 19:34.4
55 Elise Matera SR Chapel Hill 19:36.2 47
56 Annie Pierce SO Cardinal Gibbons 19:38.0 48
57 Mikayla Richardson JR Blacksburg 19:38.6 49
58 Harper Henson JR Cosby 19:44.0 50
59 Sarah Pellizzari SO John T. Hoggardho 19:45.0 51
60 Ayla Gizlice SR Broughton 19:45.6 52
61 Kylie Hennessey JR Marvin Ridge 19:46.3 53
62 Abby Fry SR Bethesda-Che 19:48.3 54
63 Reagan Roeber JR Chapel Hill 19:48.8 55
64 Cameron Rutherford JR Corinth Holders 19:49.2 56
65 Cierra Wells SR Quince Orchardhoo 19:49.4 57
66 Carina Garcia SR Patriot 19:51.6 58
67 Nicole Renwick JR Marvin Ridge 19:51.9 59
68 Allison Rosen JR Apex 19:53.4 60
69 alice wistar JR Germantown Friends 19:54.9 61
70 Lily O'Dowd JR Bethesda-Che 19:55.1 62
71 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed SO Chapel Hill 19:55.5 63
72 Paula Kleyman SR Winston Churchill 19:57.7 64
73 Sarah Venable JR Cary 19:58.0 65
74 Jennae Jacob SO Marvin Ridge 19:58.3 66
75 Lauren Ammons FR Sanderson 19:59.1 67
76 Anastasia Soule SR TC Roberson 19:59.2 68
77 Sara Weldon SR John T. Hoggardho 20:00.5 69
78 Ralene Kwiatkowski SO Carolina Day School 20:02.3
79 Chesley Krug JR TC Roberson 20:04.2 70
80 Sierra Biber SO Patriot 20:05.9 71
81 Kenzie Himelein-Wachowia SR A.C. Reynolds 20:06.5 72
82 Abigail Levine JR Bethesda-Che 20:07.1 73
83 Maggie McCarty JR Patriot 20:07.2 74
84 griffin kaulbach SO Germantown Friends 20:07.4 75
85 Paige Childers SR Chapel Hill 20:08.7
86 Jessica Wynblatt FR Lake Norman 20:08.9 76
87 Rachel Navarro JR Millbrook 20:09.7 77
88 Ashley Cooper JR Ocean Lakes 20:11.4 78
89 Eliana Krakovsky SO Quince Orchardhoo 20:11.5 79
90 Maya Jacobson SO Quince Orchardhoo 20:11.6 80
91 Melanie Hussey JR Marvin Ridge 20:11.9 81
92 Alina Rovnak FR Cardinal Gibbons 20:12.4 82
93 Zia Wilson JR Mount Tabor 20:15.5 83
94 Anna Renko JR Cardinal Gibbons 20:16.3 84
95 Noor Hasan SO Leesville Roadhoo 20:16.5 85
96 Isabel Perry JR Broughton 20:17.2 86
97 Katherine Ellis SO Bethesda-Che 20:17.5 87
98 Ana Suarez SR West Springfield 20:18.7 88
99 Samantha Dickerson JR Cosby 20:20.7 89
100 Erica Jackson SR Ocean Lakes 20:21.1 90
101 Abby Doyle JR Cardinal Gibbons 20:21.5 91
102 Emma Simms JR Cosby 20:22.2 92
103 Alex Apple JR Ragsdale 20:22.4
104 Nana Sullivan SO West Springfield 20:23.3 93
105 Caroline Wittich FR West Springfield 20:24.6 94
106 Samantha Boeshore JR A.C. Reynolds 20:24.7 95
107 Allison Magnant SR Ocean Lakes 20:24.7 96
108 Megan Howard JR Patriot 20:25.0 97
109 Maya Celetti SO Millbrook 20:25.1 98
110 Alexis Veizis FR Winston Churchill 20:25.3 99
111 Mary Katherine Gwynn SR Grimsley 20:26.7 100
112 Cara Gaudioso JR Apex 20:27.1 101
113 Anna Stouffer FR Chapel Hill 20:27.1
114 Cassidy Devenouges JR Apex 20:28.1 102
115 Rosie Kerwin SR Chapel Hill 20:29.8
116 Brienna Kane JR Broughton 20:33.4 103
117 Madison Lee SR Ocean Lakes 20:35.0 104
118 Emily Lane SO Cary Academy 20:37.8
119 Margaret Chapman JR Broughton 20:38.5 105
120 Marie Caspard JR Bethesda-Che 20:41.5 106
121 Victoria Haass JR Winston Churchill 20:41.6 107
122 Ashtyn Smith FR Lake Norman 20:42.1 108
123 Audrey Hemming FR Leesville Roadhoo 20:43.5 109
124 Katie Wadsworth JR Broughton 20:44.1 110
125 Hollis Hatfield SR Broughton 20:44.7 111
126 Megan Elmore JR Mount Tabor 20:44.9 112
127 Ashley Damron JR South View 20:46.1 113
128 Meredith Roberts FR Mount Tabor 20:47.4 114
129 Amy Greengrass SO Panther Creek 20:47.6 115
130 arielle frank SR Germantown Friends 20:48.0 116
131 Olivia Romine FR Grimsley 20:48.8 117
132 Hannah Barefoot SR Apex 20:50.6 118
133 Elizabeth Coletti SO Sanderson 20:53.3 119
134 Elizabeth McSoley JR Sanderson 20:53.4 120
135 Lauren Bailey SO Cosby 20:57.0 121
136 Morgan Franklin SR A.C. Reynolds 20:58.2 122
137 Annie Sharkey JR Bethesda-Che 20:58.2
138 Emily Miller JR Patriot 20:59.7 123
139 Kylie Hofmeister SO Apex 21:02.5 124
140 Destiny Stevons SO Durham Schoo 21:03.0 125
141 Mattie Grant SO Hanover 21:04.7 126
142 Janay Hall SO South View 21:05.5 127
143 caitlin harrity JR Germantown Friends 21:06.2 128
144 Lana Reeves SR A.C. Reynolds 21:07.3 129
145 Elie Rivera JR Apex 21:08.1 130
146 Camille Long SO TC Roberson 21:10.2 131
147 Katie Cubrilovic SR East Chapel Hill 21:10.5 132
148 Madison Silver SO Bethesda-Che 21:12.3
149 Kylee Vaughn JR Broughton 21:14.5
150 Kathryn Clem SR Winston Churchill 21:15.1 133
151 Maddie Fowler SO East Chapel Hill 21:18.4 134
152 Maggie Marshall JR Princess Anne 21:18.5 135
153 Rileigh Huntzinger SR Patriot 21:19.0
154 Sophia Uthe SO Cary 21:19.6 136
155 Catherine Allen JR Sanderson 21:22.0 137
156 Liesl Schleusener JR Cary 21:22.7 138
157 Jessica Ding JR Winston Churchill 21:23.2 139
158 Megan McDanald JR Quince Orchardhoo 21:26.0 140
159 Abby Methvin SO TC Roberson 21:26.3 141
160 Michaela Ackerman SO South View 21:26.8 142
161 Sierra Foster FR Panther Creek 21:28.6 143
162 Kaylie Hinckley JR Millbrook 21:28.7 144
163 Allison Burns SR Hanover 21:28.9 145
164 Fere Tallmadge FR Durham Schoo 21:28.9 146
165 Iris Howell SO TC Roberson 21:29.0 147
166 Sara Cahill SR Lake Norman 21:30.0 148
167 Morgan Mase FR John T. Hoggardho 21:31.5 149
168 Elizabeth Dunphy FR Cary 21:33.1 150
169 Parker Burns SR Millbrook 21:33.4 151
170 Natalia Ghan SR Apex 21:33.6 152
171 Courtney Montgomery FR Mount Tabor 21:34.4 153
172 Isabelle Sajonia FR Quince Orchardhoo 21:34.4 154
173 Grace Rogers FR Durham Schoo 21:35.0 155
174 Jordan Mareno SR Leesville Roadhoo 21:36.3 156
175 Caroline Adkins FR Winston Churchill 21:39.4
176 Corey Pahel-Short JR East Chapel Hill 21:40.1 157
177 elise hocking FR Germantown Friends 21:41.4 158
178 Sara Owre SR East Chapel Hill 21:41.5 159
179 Faith Roy FR South View 21:43.1 160
180 Gabrielle Sturla SO Millbrook 21:46.9 161
181 Griffin Myers JR Winston Churchill 21:48.2
182 Sara Waugh SO West Springfield 21:48.4 162
183 Clare Posey JR Princess Anne 21:48.6 163
184 Rebecca Alderson JR NCSSM 21:48.8 164
185 Anna Depollo SO Millbrook 21:54.3 165
186 Lauren Rudder SR Patriot 21:56.8
187 Christen Ray SR A.C. Reynolds 21:59.2 166
188 Cere Poovey SR NCSSM 22:02.1 167
189 Savannah Dupree JR Apex 22:03.8
190 Lydia Connor FR Panther Creek 22:05.2 168
191 Katie Coulson JR Quince Orchardhoo 22:06.0 169
192 Emma Jennings JR Princess Anne 22:06.4 170
193 Katy Johnson FR Lake Norman 22:08.2 171
194 Grace Knapp FR Fuquayrina 22:09.2
195 Emily Hester SR Mount Tabor 22:11.5 172
196 Julia Brown SR Cary 22:12.7 173
197 Emma Gwynn SO Grimsley 22:13.4 174
198 Leah Messenkopf FR Mount Tabor 22:14.1 175
199 Allison Farrell JR Apex 22:16.9
200 Leah Meissner SO Marvin Ridge 22:17.2 176
201 Rebecca Clem SO Winston Churchill 22:17.6
202 Kate Park FR Cary Academy 22:18.1
203 Rachel Hill SO Panther Creek 22:20.3 177
204 Erin Mares JR Sanderson 22:20.6 178
205 Claire Raymer SR Page 22:21.9 179
206 Laurel Kalinowski JR Hanover 22:22.1 180
207 Rachel Hunt SO Page 22:23.7 181
208 Julia Wright JR Princess Anne 22:24.2 182
209 Sunaina Patil JR NCSSM 22:25.2 183
210 Aninda Manocha SR NCSSM 22:25.3 184
211 Midori Kirby SO Panther Creek 22:26.4 185
212 Anne McDonald JR East Chapel Hill 22:27.4 186
213 Courtney Chenault SR Hanover 22:28.4 187
214 Devin Hickman SO TC Roberson 22:29.5
215 Kaitlin Picone JR Cary 22:31.8 188
216 Murphy Credle SO Durham Schoo 22:32.2 189
217 Margot Jones FR Panther Creek 22:32.7
218 Ella Reifsnyder JR East Chapel Hill 22:33.2 190
219 Siena Zuco SO East Chapel Hill 22:33.3
220 Emily Juel JR East Chapel Hill 22:33.5
221 Chloe Flack FR Panther Creek 22:33.6
222 Emma Missale JR East Chapel Hill 22:34.2
223 Bailey Hutchins FR Durham Schoo 22:35.3 191
224 Laura Gerlach JR Sanderson 22:37.1 192
225 Jenna Devenouges SO Apex 22:38.6
226 Emilee Golini SR John T. Hoggardho 22:39.0 193
227 Jessica Tulloch JR Quince Orchardhoo 22:42.0 194
228 Aubrey Vansant FR Lake Norman 22:42.8 195
229 Chesney Ward JR Ragsdale 22:47.4
230 Rachel Strickland JR Corinth Holders 22:50.4 196
231 Lauren Deboskey SR Fuquayrina 22:51.6
232 Emily Pittman JR Cary 22:51.7
233 Hannah Moore FR Mount Tabor 22:56.6 197
234 Olivia Pistor SO A.C. Reynolds 22:57.8 198
235 Sophie Pruett SO A.C. Reynolds 22:58.0
236 Katie Olson SO Sanderson 22:59.6 199
237 Tejal Patwardhan JR NCSSM 22:59.7 200
238 Avery Wilson JR Grimsley 23:01.4 201
239 Carisha Leonard SO Nash Central 23:10.5
240 Shirley Garrett JR Durham Schoo 23:13.5 202
241 Livi Sherman SO Cary Academy 23:14.0
242 Callie Scholer FR John T. Hoggardho 23:20.0 203
243 Morgan Hoyt SO Fuquayrina 23:26.1
244 Mary Simms JR Cosby 23:29.2 204
245 Clare Bloss SO Grimsley 23:30.7 205
246 Abby Steele SR Princess Anne 23:32.2 206
247 Grace Fleming FR Panther Creek 23:34.0
248 Julia Buehler SR John T. Hoggardho 23:35.0 207
249 Holly Livingston SR Sanderson 23:36.1
250 Sophia Bradley FR Durham Schoo 23:41.6 208
251 Abby Moonga JR South View 23:43.0 209
251 Taylor Wynne JR Princess Anne 23:43.0 210
253 Marygrace Larsen JR NCSSM 23:44.7 211
254 Zoey Cain SR Quince Orchardhoo 23:45.6
255 Anna Carlson SO Durham Schoo 23:47.2
256 Christine Mirabal JR A.C. Reynolds 23:47.2
257 Miranda Wonsch JR South View 23:49.8 212
258 Valerie Lucas SO Sanderson 23:51.8
259 Sonia Stewart JR South View 23:52.9
260 Lillia Rodriguez SO Grimsley 23:58.2 213
261 Bella Seip FR Hanover 23:58.9 214
262 Lani LeStourgeon SO Hanover 24:02.4 215
263 Maiya Nakayama SO Page 24:04.9 216
264 Corey McVay FR A.C. Reynolds 24:13.8
265 Caroline Ogilvie FR Fuquayrina 24:14.1
266 Kieran Barry JR John T. Hoggardho 24:18.1 217
267 Ari Treppel FR John T. Hoggardho 24:25.7
268 Anna Serenius JR NCSSM 24:28.3 218
269 Alaina Froh SR Quince Orchardhoo 24:30.8
270 Rebecca Torvik SR Quince Orchardhoo 24:31.1
271 Virginia Burcham JR Mount Tabor 24:35.0
272 Diana Jasany FR Lake Norman 24:36.8
273 Stella Blackwell FR Corinth Holders 24:40.3 219
274 Michelle Naused JR John T. Hoggardho 24:42.1
275 Abby Pittman JR Corinth Holders 24:45.7 220
276 Sarah Wu JR NCSSM 24:46.4
277 Anna Chamberlin FR Page 24:53.6 221
278 Jeanette Bednar JR Page 24:54.4 222
279 Madison Eller SO Page 24:59.5 223
280 Lauren Hancock SO Hanover 25:06.8 224
281 Caitlin Ormond FR Lake Norman 25:25.0
282 Ashley Brown SO Hanover 25:35.7
283 Rivka Grossinger SR Durham Schoo 25:58.0
284 Kelsey Morgan SR Durham Schoo 26:58.3
285 Dayton Petrus SO Hanover 27:50.3
286 Cassidy Lee FR Nash Central 29:33.6
287 Emily Gottlieb FR Lake Norman 31:30.3
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Blacksburg 50 3 9 10 11 17 49
Total Time: 1:32:26.80
Average: 18:29.36
2 Cardinal Gibbons 176 5 19 22 48 82 84 91
Total Time: 1:35:54.70
Average: 19:10.94
3 Chapel Hill 190 30 32 36 45 47 55 63
Total Time: 1:37:15.10
Average: 19:27.02
4 Patriot 235 4 28 58 71 74 97 123
Total Time: 1:37:27.20
Average: 19:29.44
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 237 2 46 54 62 73 87 106
Total Time: 1:37:31.90
Average: 19:30.38
6 Marvin Ridge 260 1 53 59 66 81 176
Total Time: 1:37:53.20
Average: 19:34.64
7 Cosby 284 16 37 50 89 92 121 204
Total Time: 1:38:37.00
Average: 19:43.40
8 Leesville Roadhoo 287 24 31 38 85 109 156
Total Time: 1:38:49.80
Average: 19:45.96
9 TC Roberson 308 6 33 68 70 131 141 147
Total Time: 1:38:57.20
Average: 19:47.44
10 Germantown Friends 312 26 34 61 75 116 128 158
Total Time: 1:39:17.60
Average: 19:51.52
11 Winston Churchill 313 8 35 64 99 107 133 139
Total Time: 1:38:54.00
Average: 19:46.80
12 Ocean Lakes 320 27 29 78 90 96 104
Total Time: 1:39:12.80
Average: 19:50.56
13 West Springfield 357 39 43 88 93 94 162
Total Time: 1:40:06.70
Average: 20:01.34
14 Broughton 367 21 52 86 103 105 110 111
Total Time: 1:40:11.50
Average: 20:02.30
15 Lake Norman 369 12 25 76 108 148 171 195
Total Time: 1:39:56.90
Average: 19:59.38
16 A.C. Reynolds 425 7 72 95 122 129 166 198
Total Time: 1:40:55.40
Average: 20:11.08
17 Panther Creek 480 13 41 115 143 168 177 185
Total Time: 1:42:28.90
Average: 20:29.78
18 Millbrook 485 15 77 98 144 151 161 165
Total Time: 1:42:16.50
Average: 20:27.30
19 Apex 505 60 101 102 118 124 130 152
Total Time: 1:42:41.70
Average: 20:32.34
20 Quince Orchardhoo 510 57 79 80 140 154 169 194
Total Time: 1:43:12.90
Average: 20:38.58
21 Cary 529 40 65 136 138 150 173 188
Total Time: 1:43:42.80
Average: 20:44.56
22 South View 556 14 113 127 142 160 209 212
Total Time: 1:43:39.80
Average: 20:43.96
23 East Chapel Hill 605 23 132 134 157 159 186 190
Total Time: 1:44:49.00
Average: 20:57.80
24 Sanderson 621 67 119 120 137 178 192 199
Total Time: 1:45:28.40
Average: 21:05.68
25 Mount Tabor 634 83 112 114 153 172 175 197
Total Time: 1:45:33.70
Average: 21:06.74
26 Grimsley 634 42 100 117 174 201 205 213
Total Time: 1:46:00.60
Average: 21:12.12
27 John T. Hoggardho 665 51 69 149 193 203 207 217
Total Time: 1:47:16.00
Average: 21:27.20
28 Princess Anne 668 18 135 163 170 182 206 210
Total Time: 1:46:24.20
Average: 21:16.84
29 Corinth Holders 735 44 56 196 219 220
Total Time: 1:51:37.80
Average: 22:19.56
30 Durham School of the Arts 806 125 146 155 189 191 202 208
Total Time: 1:49:14.40
Average: 21:50.88
31 Page 817 20 179 181 216 221 222 223
Total Time: 1:52:38.60
Average: 22:31.72
32 Hanover 852 126 145 180 187 214 215 224
Total Time: 1:51:23.00
Average: 22:16.60
33 NCSSM 898 164 167 183 184 200 211 218
Total Time: 1:51:41.10
Average: 22:20.22
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Maddie Bixler SR Henderson 18:56.2 1
2 Kelsey Ponton SR Reservoir 19:09.8 2
3 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken JR Sherwood 19:19.1 3
4 Maddy Ringenbach JR Ravenscroft School 19:21.5 4
5 Teressa Gregory SR Forest Park 19:31.9 5
6 Jessica Sinclair FR Forest Park 19:39.2 6
7 Victoria Cooke SR Morgantown 19:53.3 7
8 Maggie Niland SR Reservoir 20:03.4 8
9 Skylar Brooks JR Morgantown 20:04.4 9
10 Samantha Hatcher FR Morgantown 20:05.0 10
11 Amber Gale SO Northern Guilford 20:13.5 11
12 Myah McAlister FR Morgantown 20:19.2 12
13 Laura Habermeyer JR Monticello 20:27.7 13
14 Taylor Kitchen SR Henderson 20:27.8 14
15 Isabelle Hermsmeier SR Monticello 20:31.0 15
16 Lisa Kripowicz JR Forest Park 20:33.9 16
17 Grayson Tanner FR Northern Nash 20:47.3 17
18 Amber Dombrowski FR Morgantown 20:49.6 18
19 Sophie Burgess SR Henderson 20:52.7 19
20 Kate Walz SO Monticello 20:55.4 20
21 Renee Craft SO Monticello 20:56.6 21
22 Leah Peloff FR Sherwood 20:59.7 22
23 Heather Ailinger SO Reservoir 21:02.9 23
24 Maddie Peloff JR Sherwood 21:04.2 24
25 Kelly Carreras JR Henderson 21:05.3 25
26 Kaleigh Burrow SR Randleman 21:06.4 26
27 Gianna DeVincent FR Morgantown 21:17.2 27
28 Gena Lewis JR Monticello 21:17.5 28
29 Lucy Merrill FR Henderson 21:17.7 29
30 Ceara Gannon FR Riverside 21:18.1
31 Avigail Radabaugh FR Morgantown 21:19.3 30
32 Emily Mercer SR Northern Guilford 21:20.4 31
33 Karenna Smith JR Northern Guilford 21:20.8 32
34 Abigail Riggs FR Morgantown 21:20.8
35 Sydney Tucker FR Forest Park 21:21.1 33
36 Lizzy Micyus SR Ravenscroft School 21:23.5 34
37 Montanna Garrett SO Morgantown 21:26.7
38 Halie Huffman SO Northern Nash 21:28.5 35
39 Bella Church FR Ravenscroft School 21:33.6 36
40 Olivia Bene FR Northern Guilford 21:38.2 37
41 Christy Witcher JR Raleigh Charter 21:38.4 38
42 Alicia Stratman FR Henderson 21:46.2 39
43 Katie Krutz JR Reservoir 21:52.1 40
44 Marielle Moy SR Henderson 21:57.2 41
45 Kristi Johnson SO Sherwood 21:58.8 42
46 Ananya Mathur SO Reservoir 21:59.1 43
47 Madeline Fitch JR Veritas School 22:00.8 44
48 Madison Fuller SR Forest Park 22:04.0 45
49 Caroline Coggins JR Veritas School 22:06.6 46
50 Morgan Strehl SR Reservoir 22:10.4 47
51 McKenzie Byrd SR Northern Guilford 22:10.9 48
52 Jillian Bacon SO Northern Guilford 22:12.0 49
53 Cece Wood SO Reservoir 22:13.8 50
54 Briana Winham SO Northern Nash 22:14.5 51
55 SHAWNA MCINTOSH SR Pine Forest 22:15.3 52
56 Isabella Cruciano SO Henderson 22:16.8
57 Alison Poisson SO Forest Park 22:22.4 53
58 Genevieve Zillich SO Sherwood 22:26.1 54
59 BRITTNI PETTWAY FR Pine Forest 22:27.8 55
60 Ginny Black SR Monticello 22:28.9 56
61 Anusheh Amin SR Northern Guilford 22:31.0 57
62 Eina Spradlin SR Athens Drive 22:31.3 58
63 Natalie Bernat FR Northern Nash 22:31.8 59
64 Kelsea Mensh SR Forest Park 22:33.4 60
65 Haley Stern JR Monticello 22:49.8 61
66 Hannah Thiele SO Eastern Alamance 22:52.0
67 Ashlyn Johnson 8 Village Chri 22:54.3 62
68 RAVEN REID JR Pine Forest 22:56.5 63
69 Grace Burns JR Veritas School 22:57.3 64
70 Mary Pruden FR Ravenscroft School 22:58.4 65
71 Natalie Perkins SO Reservoir 22:58.8
72 Eboni Roberson SO Southeast Raleigh 22:59.1 66
73 Sophia Leissa SR Sherwood 22:59.2 67
74 GABRIELLE DAUNTAIN JR Pine Forest 23:00.5 68
75 Celine Gomez SR Forest Park 23:01.0
76 Lilli Johnson FR Cape Fear Academy 23:01.2 69
77 Sophia Kerns FR Veritas School 23:04.6 70
78 Anna Schlosnagle SR Elizabeth Seton 23:04.9 71
79 Marissa Lenze FR Northern Guilford 23:05.8
80 Morgan Cook SO Walkertown 23:08.3 72
81 Madeline Musaus SO Ravenscroft School 23:10.0 73
82 Ashley Jeckel JR Heritage 23:12.5 74
83 Andy Gates SR Terry Sanford 23:12.7 75
84 Siyana Dottin JR Elizabeth Seton 23:18.5 76
85 Sabrina Field FR Elizabeth Seton 23:18.9 77
86 Angela Ruiz SR Randleman 23:19.0 78
87 Jackie Kroger JR West Johnston 23:22.0 79
88 Stacey O'Neale SR Sherwood 23:23.8 80
89 Yasmine Henneke SO Cape Fear Academy 23:26.1 81
90 Kelsey Fitzgerald JR Forest Park 23:26.3
91 Mallory Tripp FR Epiphany School 23:27.2 82
92 Serena Singh JR Terry Sanford 23:28.0 83
93 Hunter Little FR Reservoir 23:30.3
94 LEAH EVANS SO Pine Forest 23:31.8 84
95 Kayli Watson SR Clayton 23:33.5 85
96 Madison Bodmer JR Forest Park 23:34.5
97 Maggie DeLeonardis FR Ravenscroft School 23:34.8 86
98 KYLIE MATTINGLY SR Pine Forest 23:39.0 87
99 Maria Orduno-Gaytan SO Richlands 23:40.1 88
100 Clare Zaytoun JR Ravenscroft School 23:40.3 89
101 Callie Eatman JR Bunn 23:43.3
102 Kate Schauss FR Raleigh Charter 23:46.7 90
103 Ashley Jordan SR Galax 23:47.4 91
104 Kelly Post JR Village Chri 23:52.0 92
105 Sidnie Vinson SO Ravenscroft School 23:54.7
106 Noelia Martinez 8 Cape Fear Academy 23:55.2 93
107 Madeline Baker JR Terry Sanford 23:55.3 94
108 Morgan Wade SR Athens Drive 23:56.8 95
109 GRACE SYLVESTER SO Pine Forest 23:57.1 96
110 Lindsay Crotts SR Randleman 23:57.5 97
111 Miranda Griffin FR Northern Nash 23:59.3 98
112 Jasmine Vinson SR Southeast Raleigh 24:04.0 99
113 Amber Mayberry JR West Johnston 24:04.5 100
114 Emily Haddock 8 Epiphany School 24:05.9 101
115 Courtney Nakamura SR Sherwood 24:07.3
116 Victoria Kuntz SO Heritage 24:08.2 102
117 Lilly Coward SO Veritas School 24:09.8 103
118 Bryce Miller FR Clayton 24:10.6 104
119 Abigail Belcher SR Northern Guilford 24:10.6
120 Shayna McKinnon FR Athens Drive 24:11.2 105
121 Emily Esposito 8 Cape Fear Academy 24:11.4 106
122 Sarah Wyatt FR Galax 24:12.6 107
123 Logan Seelman JR Eastern Alamance 24:13.1
124 Katherine Arata SR Village Chri 24:13.8 108
125 Annie Ligush JR Monticello 24:16.6
126 Abigail Dorough FR Walkertown 24:18.5 109
127 Allie Sekulich SR West Johnston 24:21.8 110
128 Nicole Fentem FR Clayton 24:29.2 111
129 Jacqueline Noland JR Sherwood 24:30.2
130 Jessica Adams SR Walkertown 24:30.8 112
131 Lindsey Kozlowski SO Veritas School 24:35.4 113
132 Olivia Fowler SR Walkertown 24:37.0 114
133 Sydney Fitch SO Veritas School 24:39.3 115
134 Julia Ruberia 7 Epiphany School 24:39.3 116
135 Silvia Gonzalez SR Northern Nash 24:46.2 117
136 Lynn Johnson SO Ravenscroft School 24:48.0
137 Kelly Christ SO West Johnston 24:48.4 118
138 Patty Commins SR Elizabeth Seton 24:48.5 119
139 Veronica Romero JR Athens Drive 24:52.2 120
140 Bailey Hellmann FR Heritage 24:53.4 121
141 Georgia Callanan SO Heritage 24:55.1 122
142 Katherine Riley JR Clayton 24:59.1 123
143 Ashlyn Magee FR Terry Sanford 25:00.6 124
144 Kali Lineberry SR Randleman 25:05.5 125
145 Emily Yarborough JR Terry Sanford 25:06.7 126
146 Brooklyn Barbour JR Clayton 25:06.8 127
147 Liddy Veintimilla SR Riverside 25:07.0
148 Amy Chen SO Cape Fear Academy 25:08.7 128
149 Linzey Gaither FR Walkertown 25:09.3 129
150 Taylor Johnson SR West Johnston 25:10.1 130
151 Samantha Nelson SR Clayton 25:10.4 131
152 Lexi Peterman FR Athens Drive 25:11.8 132
153 Veronica Villasuso SR Clayton 25:14.2 133
154 Deanna Santomartino SO Heritage 25:15.6 134
155 Madelyn Morgan JR Randleman 25:16.4 135
156 Molly Hierholzer SR Sherwood 25:22.5
157 Grace Lambert 8 Epiphany School 25:23.6 136
158 Danielle Gray SR Reservoir 25:31.0
159 Chalys Caruth SO Elizabeth Seton 25:32.1 137
160 Jordan Gary FR Southeast Raleigh 25:42.1 138
161 Kelly Norfleet SR Veritas School 25:42.9
162 Samantha Sundberg FR Heritage 25:43.2 139
163 Chelsea Garcia SO Southeast Raleigh 25:43.4 140
164 Kate Naylor SO Terry Sanford 25:45.3 141
165 Julia Kerns SO Veritas School 25:49.8
166 Savanna Lumpkin FR Galax 25:52.8 142
167 Dani Kranchalk FR Cape Fear Academy 25:54.2 143
168 Sage Weatherwax FR Southeast Raleigh 25:57.4 144
169 Sabrina Powell JR Randleman 26:01.8 145
170 Megan Carter SR Eastern Alamance 26:17.7
171 Mariah Lassiter SO Southeast Raleigh 26:19.8 146
172 Emily Jasienowski SR Terry Sanford 26:23.9 147
173 Jessica Smith JR Terry Sanford 26:25.5
174 TRICIA MALCOLM SR Eastern Wayne 26:27.1
175 Brittany Siegert SR Raleigh Charter 26:27.3 148
176 Andrea Heatherly SR Terry Sanford 26:32.2
177 Sofia McCarthy SR Raleigh Charter 26:34.9 149
178 Reilly Grant SO Raleigh Charter 26:41.7 150
179 Katelyn Still FR Walkertown 26:49.2 151
180 Aubree Thomas JR Athens Drive 26:53.3 152
181 Kaitlyn Schaffer FR Heritage 26:55.7 153
182 Olivia Spain FR Village Chri 26:58.4 154
183 Allison Fisk JR Bunn 27:09.2
184 Madeline Mapes SR Richlands 27:14.9 155
185 Caroline Pusey SO Athens Drive 27:16.4 156
186 Jena Keesee JR Athens Drive 27:17.5
187 Caitlin McGarrity SO Cape Fear Academy 27:31.4 157
188 Rebecca Early JR Cape Fear Academy 27:38.7
189 Janae Rubendall JR Richlands 27:39.6 158
190 Veronica Buckland JR Terry Sanford 27:39.9
191 Marissa Brower JR Southeast Raleigh 27:42.6 159
192 Samantha Beltran SR Southeast Raleigh 27:43.5
193 Ashley Beshlin SR Village Chri 27:43.8 160
194 Emily Brinson FR Richlands 28:18.6 161
195 Alyssa Powell FR Richlands 28:20.3 162
196 Megan Redfern JR Heritage 28:23.4
197 Brinson Willis SR Epiphany School 28:37.4 163
198 Melissa McLaughlin JR Bunn 28:44.4
199 Lexi Brown JR Galax 29:14.4 164
200 Maggie Shorter FR Galax 29:16.1 165
201 Haley Carpenter JR Galax 29:45.0 166
202 Leah Gray JR Galax 30:28.2 167
203 Reagan Carstens FR Village Chri 31:33.5 168
204 Haley Van Buren FR Richlands 33:25.2 169
205 OLIVIA DURFEY SO Eastern Wayne 35:03.7
206 EMILY AMES FR Eastern Wayne 35:29.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Morgantown 56 7 9 10 12 18 27 30
Total Time: 1:41:11.50
Average: 20:14.30
2 Henderson 88 1 14 19 25 29 39 41
Total Time: 1:42:39.70
Average: 20:31.94
3 Monticello 97 13 15 20 21 28 56 61
Total Time: 1:44:08.20
Average: 20:49.64
4 Forest Park 105 5 6 16 33 45 53 60
Total Time: 1:43:10.10
Average: 20:38.02
5 Reservoir 116 2 8 23 40 43 47 50
Total Time: 1:44:07.30
Average: 20:49.46
6 Sherwood 145 3 22 24 42 54 67 80
Total Time: 1:45:47.90
Average: 21:09.58
7 Northern Guilford 159 11 31 32 37 48 49 57
Total Time: 1:46:43.80
Average: 21:20.76
8 Ravenscroft School 212 4 34 36 65 73 86 89
Total Time: 1:48:27.00
Average: 21:41.40
9 Northern Nash 260 17 35 51 59 98 117
Total Time: 1:51:01.40
Average: 22:12.28
10 Pine Forest 322 52 55 63 68 84 87 96
Total Time: 1:54:11.90
Average: 22:50.38
11 Veritas School 327 44 46 64 70 103 113 115
Total Time: 1:54:19.10
Average: 22:51.82
12 Randleman 461 26 78 97 125 135 145
Total Time: 1:58:44.80
Average: 23:44.96
13 Cape Fear Academy 477 69 81 93 106 128 143 157
Total Time: 1:59:42.60
Average: 23:56.52
14 Elizabeth Seton 480 71 76 77 119 137
Total Time: 2:00:02.90
Average: 24:00.58
15 Terry Sanford 502 75 83 94 124 126 141 147
Total Time: 2:00:43.30
Average: 24:08.66
16 Athens Drive 510 58 95 105 120 132 152 156
Total Time: 2:00:43.30
Average: 24:08.66
17 Walkertown 536 72 109 112 114 129 151
Total Time: 2:01:43.90
Average: 24:20.78
18 West Johnston 537 79 100 110 118 130
Total Time: 2:01:46.80
Average: 24:21.36
19 Clayton 550 85 104 111 123 127 131 133
Total Time: 2:02:19.20
Average: 24:27.84
20 Heritage 553 74 102 121 122 134 139 153
Total Time: 2:02:24.80
Average: 24:28.96
21 Raleigh Charter 575 38 90 148 149 150
Total Time: 2:05:09.00
Average: 25:01.80
22 Village Christian Academy 576 62 92 108 154 160 168
Total Time: 2:05:42.30
Average: 25:08.46
23 Southeast Raleigh 587 66 99 138 140 144 146 159
Total Time: 2:04:26.00
Average: 24:53.20
24 Epiphany School 598 82 101 116 136 163
Total Time: 2:06:13.40
Average: 25:14.68
25 Galax 669 91 107 142 164 165 166 167
Total Time: 2:12:23.30
Average: 26:28.66
26 Richlands 724 88 155 158 161 162 169
Total Time: 2:15:13.50
Average: 27:02.70
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Harrison Martingayle JR Princess Anne 16:02.2 1
2 Cliff Conley SR Galax 16:04.6 2
3 Dylan Kannapell JR Bethesda-Che 16:04.9 3
4 Joaquin Garcia SR Forest Park 16:08.5 4
5 Jacob Taylor JR Forest Park 16:15.5 5
6 Stephen Whitehead JR Northern Nash 16:16.8 6
7 David Melville FR Northern Guilford 16:20.5 7
8 Parker White JR Epiphany School 16:21.1 8
9 Alex Roy JR Clayton 16:23.4 9
10 Sam Baker SR Bethesda-Che 16:25.7 10
11 Christian Tippette SR Northern Nash 16:28.1 11
12 Grant Northcutt FR Cosby 16:30.9 12
13 Daniel Belton SO Northern Nash 16:35.1 13
14 Christian J. Mercado - R SR Sherwood 16:36.3 14
15 Trevor Deaton JR Randleman 16:40.6 15
16 Joshua Spare SO Princess Anne 16:42.2 16
17 Aaron Rand JR Richlands 16:43.8 17
18 Tanner Sutter JR Providence Senior 16:44.4 18
19 Tyler Robakiewicz JR Northern Guilford 16:44.6 19
20 Matthew Rogers JR Walkertown 16:45.0 20
21 Jason Putnam JR Southeast Raleigh 16:51.8 21
22 Alex Pheneger JR Cosby 16:52.9 22
23 Joe Graham SR DeMatha Catholic 16:55.3 23
24 Brett Haensel SO Ravenscroft School 16:57.2 24
25 Coleman Cherry JR Northern Nash 16:59.4 25
26 Alex Nadaud SO Cape Fear Academy 17:01.2 26
27 Lucas Heinzerling JR Bethesda-Che 17:01.7 27
28 Brian Fieni SR Reservoir 17:03.2 28
29 Chris Jeletic SR DeMatha Catholic 17:04.7 29
30 Alex Hedgren SR Reservoir 17:05.3 30
31 Nathan Treat SR Forest Park 17:06.7 31
32 Jarrett Gingrich JR Epiphany School 17:07.4 32
33 Shaian Lashani SR Northern Guilford 17:09.6 33
34 Trey Burleson SO Cosby 17:10.8 34
35 Sebastian Jones SO Bethesda-Che 17:11.5 35
36 Haydon Blalock SO Providence Senior 17:11.8 36
37 Dalton Cox SR Lee County 17:14.5 37
38 Will McSwain JR Providence Senior 17:14.6 38
39 Grant Fabrizio SR Princess Anne 17:15.8 39
40 Andrew Galamb Leesville Road 17:16.1 40
41 Thomas Martin SR Northern Guilford 17:16.5 41
42 Skyler Zunk SR Cosby 17:16.6 42
43 Sam Nash JR Northern Guilford 17:17.3 43
44 Owen States FR Northern Guilford 17:18.8 44
45 Andrew Gonce SR Monticello 17:19.4 45
46 James Thompson SR Ragsdale 17:21.0 46
47 Nick Grubb SO Lee County 17:21.0 47
48 Jonah Rosenblum SO Bethesda-Che 17:26.3 48
49 Terrence Adams SR Southeast Raleigh 17:27.7 49
50 Logan Sutter JR Providence Senior 17:28.8 50
51 Maximus Russo 7 Epiphany School 17:29.1 51
52 Marcus Chapman SR TC Roberson 17:30.6 52
53 Jacob Wasnoch SO Cosby 17:30.8 53
54 Jermain Jones SR Northern Nash 17:31.5 54
55 Elliot Schultz FR Providence Senior 17:31.8 55
56 Robert Hanlon SR Sherwood 17:32.1 56
57 Daniel Parmesano JR Walkertown 17:32.1 57
58 Austin Carroll SO Corinth Holders 17:32.4 58
59 Davy Babson SR Ravenscroft School 17:32.4 59
60 Robert Chance JR Bethesda-Che 17:33.0 60
61 Drew Wolanski SR Monticello 17:33.2 61
62 Timmy O'Neill SO Raleigh Charter 17:34.1 62
63 Josh Fry FR Bethesda-Che 17:35.0 63
64 Sam Cohen JR Providence Senior 17:35.4 64
65 Eric Artrip Leesville Road 17:35.9 65
66 Michael Klopp SR Northern Guilford 17:36.0 66
67 Joseph McPherson FR Eastern Alamance 17:36.5
68 Andrew Kiss FR Providence Senior 17:36.6 67
69 Nicholas Kontopanos SR Veritas School 17:37.7 68
70 Devon Pratt SO Terry Sanford 17:39.1 69
71 McKinney Brooks SO Terry Sanford 17:39.3 70
72 Nathan Gamble Leesville Road 17:39.9 71
73 Christian Averill JR Cosby 17:40.8 72
74 Thomas Neale SR Ragsdale 17:41.0 73
75 Russell Engle FR Providence Senior 17:41.6
76 Matt Danze SR Providence Senior 17:42.6
77 Marc Lombard FR Athens Drive 17:42.7 74
78 Joey Quesenberry Leesville Road 17:43.2 75
79 Khalil Gary JR Southeast Raleigh 17:44.6 76
80 Christian O'Brien SR Bethesda-Che 17:45.5
81 Jack McAdams SR Riverside 17:46.4 77
82 Robbie Koch SO Forest Park 17:46.5 78
83 Renaldo Waldron JR Southeast Raleigh 17:47.2 79
84 Nick Epperson JR Epiphany School 17:48.2 80
85 Kevin Page JR Athens Drive 17:49.0 81
86 Daniel Hix SR Galax 17:49.6 82
87 Riley Smith JR Northern Guilford 17:50.9
88 Travis Martini JR Forest Park 17:51.0 83
89 Nathan Gonzalez SO Randleman 17:52.0 84
90 Philip Schechtman JR TC Roberson 17:53.6 85
91 Paul Zielinski JR Princess Anne 17:54.5 86
92 Bryant Halsch SR Southeast Guilford 17:54.8 87
93 William Christian SO Reservoir 17:54.8 88
94 Brady Gingrich SO Epiphany School 17:55.2 89
95 Donovan Lacey FR Sherwood 17:56.1 90
96 Sam Jones SO Forest Park 17:56.5 91
97 John Haase SO Riverside 17:58.0 92
98 Reese Brenner SO Sherwood 17:58.6 93
99 Andrew Robey JR DeMatha Catholic 17:59.3 94
100 Luis Remigio SR Terry Sanford 18:00.5 95
101 Andrew Hadad SR Epiphany School 18:01.4 96
102 Donwill Jamison JR Walkertown 18:01.7 97
103 Chase Mcgrail SR Forest Park 18:02.0 98
104 Owen Miller SR Sherwood 18:03.8 99
105 Trey Watson SO Northern Nash 18:04.7 100
106 Hampton Holmes SO DeMatha Catholic 18:08.4 101
107 Josh Quesenberry Leesville Road 18:09.1 102
108 Adam Gonce SR Monticello 18:10.5 103
109 Colin Loiacono JR Sherwood 18:12.2 104
110 Jake Erickson JR A.C. Reynolds 18:12.8 105
111 Bryan Culler JR Providence Senior 18:13.7
112 Jack Doiron JR DeMatha Catholic 18:14.2 106
113 Alex Franck SR Veritas School 18:14.5 107
114 Stephen Allen JR DeMatha Catholic 18:14.9 108
115 Brendan Robinson SR Reservoir 18:15.0 109
116 Andre Hichue SO Corinth Holders 18:15.3 110
117 Charles Harpe SR TC Roberson 18:15.3 111
118 Kurt Naumann SO Terry Sanford 18:16.8 112
119 Patrick Myers SO Corinth Holders 18:19.5 113
120 Austin LaCoste SO Ragsdale 18:20.3 114
121 Philippe Masson JR Bethesda-Che 18:20.9
122 Will Noel SR TC Roberson 18:21.1 115
123 Logan Carter FR Walkertown 18:23.2 116
124 Jake Carson SO Reservoir 18:24.1 117
125 Zander McNeish SR Monticello 18:25.0 118
126 Devon Williams SO Terry Sanford 18:25.6 119
127 Klein Evans JR Clayton 18:25.7 120
128 Ian Frith SR Veritas School 18:25.9 121
129 Mac Sochor SR Monticello 18:26.3 122
130 Alex Blaya JR Ragsdale 18:26.6 123
131 Bailey Blackwell SR Corinth Holders 18:27.0 124
132 Nick LaCerda SR Corinth Holders 18:28.4 125
133 Ryan Carter SR Walkertown 18:31.0 126
134 Tyler Crum SO Heritage 18:31.9 127
135 Jared Hays SR TC Roberson 18:34.3 128
136 Gary Confrey JR Sherwood 18:35.1 129
137 Ethan Glaudemans SR Sherwood 18:35.7
138 Patrick Palermo-Re SR Forest Park 18:35.8
139 Jason Schuler SR Reservoir 18:36.5 130
140 Ruben Rosario SO Reservoir 18:38.4 131
141 Kai Muniz FR Reservoir 18:39.1
142 Jason Michaels FR Northern Nash 18:39.4 132
143 Jake Oros JR Epiphany School 18:40.3 133
144 Cole Draper SO TC Roberson 18:41.4 134
145 Emmanuel Sanchez JR Northern Nash 18:41.5
146 Victor Kontopanos SO Veritas School 18:42.8 135
147 Andrew Jordan FR Galax 18:43.2 136
148 Bryce Austin 8 Epiphany School 18:44.6
149 Chandler Condie JR Corinth Holders 18:45.2 137
150 Andrew Frumkin SR Sherwood 18:45.9
151 Max Kruetzer SO Cosby 18:46.0 138
152 David Veintimilla FR Riverside 18:47.1 139
153 Maycn Key SO Ragsdale 18:47.1 140
154 Blake Freeman FR Walkertown 18:47.2 141
155 Cole Garris SO Lee County 18:47.6 142
156 Yates McConnell SO Raleigh Charter 18:49.8 143
157 Zeke Trezise SO A.C. Reynolds 18:52.3 144
158 Jack Ward SR Bethesda-Che 18:53.0
159 Ethan Strubinger SO Northern Guilford 18:54.1
160 Corey Fox SR Lee County 18:55.5 145
161 Cameron Stephens JR Cape Fear Academy 18:55.8 146
162 Michael Crumpton SO Lee County 18:57.9 147
163 Jose Sanchez JR Northern Nash 18:58.0
164 Ben Kasierski SO Ravenscroft School 18:58.3 148
165 Hunter Evans SO Ragsdale 18:59.4 149
166 Chris Wheeler JR Terry Sanford 19:00.1 150
167 Josh Lelito SR Athens Drive 19:00.1 151
168 Keeton Glenn SR Ravenscroft School 19:01.3 152
169 Adam Weiss SR Sherwood 19:01.4
170 Tony Pierce SR Southeast Guilford 19:05.4 153
171 Sean Nicol Leesville Road 19:06.3 154
172 Javier Aguilar SO Riverside 19:08.4 155
173 Will Watson SR Village Chri 19:09.3 156
174 Justin Still SR Walkertown 19:09.7 157
175 Xander Krahn FR Athens Drive 19:10.1 158
176 Matthew Horton JR Galax 19:11.2 159
177 River Pyle SO A.C. Reynolds 19:11.4 160
178 Calvin Koonce FR Raleigh Charter 19:11.6 161
179 Jae Min JR Princess Anne 19:11.9 162
180 Quest Taylor SR Southeast Guilford 19:13.2 163
181 Luke Militello FR Athens Drive 19:13.9 164
182 Win Benko 8 Veritas School 19:14.5 165
183 Lucas Tate SO TC Roberson 19:15.1 166
184 Isaac Barnette SO Northern Guilford 19:15.1
185 David Hix SO Galax 19:15.6 167
186 Cody Nance SO Athens Drive 19:16.8 168
187 Ryan Adams SR Southeast Raleigh 19:17.5 169
188 Evan Harrell SR Athens Drive 19:18.8 170
189 Paul Novak SO Cape Fear Academy 19:21.2 171
190 Cole Barnhill JR Riverside 19:21.7 172
191 Keith Miller JR Richlands 19:22.0 173
192 Bobby Beare SR Corinth Holders 19:23.9 174
193 Neil Rogers FR A.C. Reynolds 19:23.9 175
194 Chandler Henniger JR Randleman 19:24.8 176
195 Brandon Rodriguez SR Randleman 19:26.3 177
196 Reed Schmelzle SO TC Roberson 19:27.5
197 Colin Dotson JR Southeast Guilford 19:29.1 178
198 Andrew VandeBerg SR Ravenscroft School 19:32.7 179
199 Joshua Hardy JR DeMatha Catholic 19:35.6 180
200 Mike Scrudato SO Raleigh Charter 19:37.1 181
201 Noah Benjamin FR Raleigh Charter 19:37.5 182
202 Andrew Amaya JR Clayton 19:37.7 183
203 Chris Dugan SR TC Roberson 19:39.7
204 Nathan Brewer SR Veritas School 19:40.7 184
205 Owen Munzenrider JR Monticello 19:40.8 185
206 Drake Taylor JR Southeast Guilford 19:42.0 186
207 Devin Jones JR Richlands 19:43.5 187
208 Dennis Peebles JR Southeast Raleigh 19:44.9 188
209 Dylan Cox SO Lee County 19:46.4 189
210 Atticus Ferguson JR Eastern Alamance 19:46.9
211 Evan House FR Ravenscroft School 19:49.1 190
212 Jacob Gregson SR Randleman 19:50.6 191
213 Alex Manolukas JR Cape Fear Academy 19:53.8 192
214 Charlie Morgan JR Clayton 19:56.5 193
215 Edward Tellez JR Terry Sanford 19:57.0 194
216 Matt Potts JR Monticello 19:57.7 195
217 ZACK EVANS SR Eastern Wayne 19:58.1 196
218 Sullivan Stern SO Monticello 19:58.2
219 Nick Pantlin SO Athens Drive 19:58.9
220 Harrison Sochor SO Monticello 19:58.9
221 Billy Bosse SO Heritage 19:59.6 197
222 Colin Brady SO Heritage 20:00.0 198
223 Tyler Marx JR Princess Anne 20:00.9 199
224 Justin Krumm SR Southeast Raleigh 20:02.0 200
225 Adam Wagner SR A.C. Reynolds 20:02.3 201
226 Richard Kimenez SR Clayton 20:03.0 202
227 Dakota Harbison SO Ragsdale 20:03.3 203
228 Tom Simpson SR Heritage 20:04.3 204
229 Jason Atwood SR Cape Fear Academy 20:05.6 205
230 James Burger SO Monticello 20:06.5
231 Robert Franck Veritas School 20:07.5 206
232 Preston Willen SR Terry Sanford 20:09.1
233 Jeremy Francis SO Veritas School 20:09.9
234 Nick Barefoot Leesville Road 20:12.8 207
235 Julian Nava FR Southeast Raleigh 20:15.9
236 Jacob Casey SR Randleman 20:16.7 208
237 Adam Jordan FR Galax 20:18.0 209
238 Zach Weinstein SO Cape Fear Academy 20:19.3 210
239 Josh Krutz FR Reservoir 20:21.3
240 Colton Strandberg SO Southeast Guilford 20:22.7 211
241 Brendan Carter FR Reservoir 20:23.9
242 Burke Whaley JR Epiphany School 20:25.8
243 Tate Haga JR Galax 20:27.3 212
244 Josh Bracy SR Athens Drive 20:28.4
245 Alex Payne SR Ravenscroft School 20:30.3 213
246 Joseph Popek JR Ragsdale 20:32.3
247 Ethan Acevedo SR Village Chri 20:32.8 214
248 Matthew Smigelski FR Clayton 20:33.9 215
249 Jordan Novora SO Ravenscroft School 20:39.3
250 Andrew Harris FR Riverside 20:39.6 216
251 Joey Kochuba SR Raleigh Charter 20:41.4 217
252 Marcus Mitchell JR Southeast Raleigh 20:41.5
253 Bruce Lucas FR Athens Drive 20:43.2
254 JOSH BARTZ SR Eastern Wayne 20:44.9 218
255 Ethan Eichenberger SR Lee County 20:45.8 219
256 Nick Pattishall SO Riverside 20:49.3 220
257 Zack Vignali SR A.C. Reynolds 20:49.8 221
258 Andrew Thrash SO Ravenscroft School 20:51.7
259 Joseph Santangelo FR Terry Sanford 20:52.7
260 Clay Zeigler JR Heritage 20:55.1 222
261 Thomas Finley JR Randleman 20:55.7 223
262 Jacob Robinson SO Clayton 20:56.4 224
263 Cole Porter SO TC Roberson 21:13.6
264 Connor Hellmaan SR Heritage 21:19.8 225
265 Noah Nelson JR Heritage 21:20.4 226
266 Sean German SR A.C. Reynolds 21:21.9 227
267 Logan Hall SO Heritage 21:22.5
268 Christian Prescott JR Clayton 21:23.0
269 Phillip Njapa SO Cape Fear Academy 21:23.0 228
270 Cody Stienbach SO Clayton 21:38.0
271 Dominic Foy JR Southeast Raleigh 21:47.1
272 Ethan Jones JR Galax 21:49.3
273 Asuka LaVigne SO Epiphany School 21:50.9
274 Peter Fant JR Galax 21:52.1
275 Uriel Lopez FR Galax 21:56.2
276 Justin Wadsworth JR Village Chri 21:57.8 229
277 Blue Eddleman JR Richlands 22:07.5 230
278 JULIAN CARLISLE SR Eastern Wayne 22:13.3 231
279 Charlie Clarke SR A.C. Reynolds 22:13.6
280 Jacob Winkleman SO Terry Sanford 22:14.2
281 Roman Peterson SO Richlands 22:17.5 232
282 Michael Meeks SO Cape Fear Academy 22:18.5
283 Alex Johnson SR Raleigh Charter 22:29.2 233
284 Steven Siegert FR Raleigh Charter 22:31.8
285 Kooper Wolf SO Richlands 22:32.3 234
286 Devin Fussa SO Heritage 22:50.7
287 Tristen Witt SR Village Chri 22:52.5 235
288 Lazelle Smith SR Cape Fear Academy 22:56.4
289 Andrew Pruden JR Ravenscroft School 23:03.9
290 Jared Lowell JR Cape Fear Academy 23:06.1
291 JACK CLAYTON SO Eastern Wayne 23:08.3 236
292 Bailey Kerr JR Heritage 23:28.9
293 Quinton Loy FR Eastern Alamance 23:40.3
294 Mason Kinter FR Richlands 23:54.0 237
295 Robby Fensom FR Village Chri 24:26.8 238
296 Chase Alfman JR Eastern Alamance 24:28.7
297 Justin Dennis SO Richlands 24:34.2
298 Clifton Simms FR Richlands 24:40.3
299 Jack Dailey 8 Village Chri 25:18.1 239
300 Josh Martin FR Village Chri 26:23.8 240
301 Jason Whitehead FR Richlands 27:22.9
302 JOHN HERRING JR Eastern Wayne 27:33.9 241
303 JANSON HAYES SR Eastern Wayne 27:36.4 242
304 Thomas Basham SR Village Chri 28:17.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Northern Nash 109 6 11 13 25 54 100 132
Total Time: 1:23:50.90
Average: 16:46.18
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 123 3 10 27 35 48 60 63
Total Time: 1:24:10.10
Average: 16:50.02
3 Northern Guilford 143 7 19 33 41 43 44 66
Total Time: 1:24:48.50
Average: 16:57.70
4 Cosby 163 12 22 34 42 53 72 138
Total Time: 1:25:22.00
Average: 17:04.40
5 Providence Senior 197 18 36 38 50 55 64 67
Total Time: 1:26:11.40
Average: 17:14.28
6 Forest Park 201 4 5 31 78 83 91 98
Total Time: 1:25:08.20
Average: 17:01.64
7 Epiphany School 260 8 32 51 80 89 96 133
Total Time: 1:26:41.00
Average: 17:20.20
8 Princess Anne 304 1 16 39 86 162 199
Total Time: 1:27:06.60
Average: 17:25.32
9 Sherwood 352 14 56 90 93 99 104 129
Total Time: 1:28:06.90
Average: 17:37.38
10 Leesville Road 353 40 65 71 75 102 154 207
Total Time: 1:28:24.20
Average: 17:40.84
11 DeMatha Catholic 353 23 29 94 101 106 108 180
Total Time: 1:28:21.90
Average: 17:40.38
12 Reservoir 372 28 30 88 109 117 130 131
Total Time: 1:28:42.40
Average: 17:44.48
13 Southeast Raleigh 394 21 49 76 79 169 188 200
Total Time: 1:29:08.80
Average: 17:49.76
14 Walkertown 416 20 57 97 116 126 141 157
Total Time: 1:29:13.00
Average: 17:50.60
15 Monticello 449 45 61 103 118 122 185 195
Total Time: 1:29:54.40
Average: 17:58.88
16 Terry Sanford 465 69 70 95 112 119 150 194
Total Time: 1:30:01.30
Average: 18:00.26
17 TC Roberson 491 52 85 111 115 128 134 166
Total Time: 1:30:34.90
Average: 18:06.98
18 Ragsdale 496 46 73 114 123 140 149 203
Total Time: 1:30:36.00
Average: 18:07.20
19 Lee County 518 37 47 142 145 147 189 219
Total Time: 1:31:16.50
Average: 18:15.30
20 Corinth Holders 530 58 110 113 124 125 137 174
Total Time: 1:31:02.60
Average: 18:12.52
21 Galax 546 2 82 136 159 167 209 212
Total Time: 1:31:04.20
Average: 18:12.84
22 Ravenscroft School 562 24 59 148 152 179 190 213
Total Time: 1:32:01.90
Average: 18:24.38
23 Veritas School 596 68 107 121 135 165 184 206
Total Time: 1:32:15.40
Average: 18:27.08
24 Athens Drive 628 74 81 151 158 164 168 170
Total Time: 1:32:55.80
Average: 18:35.16
25 Riverside 635 77 92 139 155 172 216 220
Total Time: 1:33:01.60
Average: 18:36.32
26 Randleman 643 15 84 176 177 191 208 223
Total Time: 1:33:14.30
Average: 18:38.86
27 Clayton 707 9 120 183 193 202 215 224
Total Time: 1:34:26.30
Average: 18:53.26
28 Raleigh Charter 729 62 143 161 181 182 217 233
Total Time: 1:34:50.10
Average: 18:58.02
29 Cape Fear Academy 740 26 146 171 192 205 210 228
Total Time: 1:35:17.60
Average: 19:03.52
30 Southeast Guilford 767 87 153 163 178 186 211
Total Time: 1:35:24.50
Average: 19:04.90
31 A.C. Reynolds 785 105 144 160 175 201 221 227
Total Time: 1:35:42.70
Average: 19:08.54
32 Richlands 839 17 173 187 230 232 234 237
Total Time: 1:40:14.30
Average: 20:02.86
33 Heritage 948 127 197 198 204 222 225 226
Total Time: 1:39:30.90
Average: 19:54.18
34 Village Christian Academy 1072 156 214 229 235 238 239 240
Total Time: 1:48:59.20
Average: 21:47.84
35 Eastern Wayne 1122 196 218 231 236 241 242
Total Time: 1:53:38.50
Average: 22:43.70
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC JV Red
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Nat Romaine FR Chapel Hill 17:15.0 1
2 Mitchell Welter JR Winston Churchill 17:22.2 2
3 Andrew Spencer JR NCSSM 17:28.8 3
4 Alexander Zarynow JR Winston Churchill 17:35.1 4
5 James Hemphill SR Ocean Lakes 17:39.0 5
6 Ben Campbell SO Chapel Hill 17:42.3 6
7 Thomas Winkert JR Winston Churchill 17:44.7 7
8 Eric Bellinghoven SR Ocean Lakes 17:47.6 8
9 Zach Allen JR Chapel Hill 17:49.6 9
10 Daniel Milauskas JR Blacksburg 17:49.8 10
11 Agustin Fiorito FR Chapel Hill 17:49.9 11
12 Ransom Castleberry SO Blacksburg 17:50.2 12
13 Lance Sheridan JR Ocean Lakes 17:50.9 13
14 Calhoun Stirling SR Ocean Lakes 17:52.3 14
15 Matthew Goldsmith SO Winston Churchill 17:52.3 15
16 Matthew Owens SO Quince Orchardhoo 17:58.1 16
17 Grant Dong SO Winston Churchill 17:58.2 17
18 Elijah Hodges FR Blacksburg 17:58.9 18
19 Joe Hussey FR Marvin Ridge 18:03.2 19
20 Sean Burtner SO Ocean Lakes 18:04.3 20
21 Hunter Gray FR Chapel Hill 18:05.2 21
22 Matthew Post FR Sherwood 18:05.7 22
23 Liam Norris FR Broughton 18:06.9 23
24 Jacob Wells FR Broughton 18:11.7 24
25 Ryan Combs FR Chapel Hill 18:13.2 25
26 Adam Clancy SO Lake Norman 18:14.5 26
27 Damian Grant JR Patriot 18:14.6 27
28 Joshua Gregory SR Panther Creek 18:16.7 28
29 Chris Kim JR Forest Park 18:17.6 29
30 Alex Bock JR Handley 18:17.7 30
31 Max Weintraub JR Chapel Hill 18:17.9 31
32 Chris Santi JR Patriot 18:18.6 32
33 Tay Shin JR Blacksburg 18:18.9 33
34 Jonathan Hughes SR Hanover 18:22.1 34
35 AUSTIN KINLAW SR Pine Forest 18:25.3 35
36 Jeffrey Boggess SO Panther Creek 18:31.7 36
37 Eli Turner FR Chapel Hill 18:31.9
38 Leslie Boney FR Broughton 18:33.5 37
39 George Kotsanos FR Winston Churchill 18:33.6 38
40 Kristopher Longenecker SO Patriot 18:34.7 39
41 Arjun Swaminathan JR Winston Churchill 18:35.9 40
42 Kyle Hwang SR Winston Churchill 18:37.5
43 Justin Yi SR Winston Churchill 18:38.5
44 Noah Johnstone JR Handley 18:38.6 41
45 Justin Turner SO Sherwood 18:42.6 42
46 Jack Moody JR Broughton 18:43.7 43
47 Mark Watson JR Cary Christi 18:43.7 44
48 Jack Covington SO Broughton 18:44.3 45
49 Cameron Biendl FR Patriot 18:45.4 46
50 Harry Kmiec SO Chapel Hill 18:47.0
51 Burke Romans-Murray SO Patriot 18:49.0 47
52 John Watson JR Cary Christi 18:49.4 48
53 Nathan Bell FR Chapel Hill 18:52.3
54 Keifer Pfister JR Cary Christi 18:52.8 49
55 Max Smith SO Winston Churchill 18:53.3
56 Luke Wolaver FR Marvin Ridge 18:54.1 50
57 Trae Bethae SR TC Roberson 18:56.2
58 Sam Smith SO Broughton 18:56.9 51
59 Jimmy Press JR Panther Creek 18:57.7 52
60 Harris Wheless SR Broughton 18:58.4 53
61 Logan Nixon SR NCSSM 18:59.4 54
62 Ethan Lundy FR Princess Anne 19:01.3 55
63 Liam Lawrence FR Blacksburg 19:01.6 56
64 Thomas McMillan FR Marvin Ridge 19:03.1 57
65 Cole McCabe SR Quince Orchardhoo 19:04.5 58
66 Ryan Moore FR Panther Creek 19:04.6 59
67 Dylan Blankenship FR Chapel Hill 19:05.8
68 Cason Curriden SR TC Roberson 19:06.4
69 JEFFREY SHIRLEY SO Pine Forest 19:07.1 60
70 Calvin Flack JR Panther Creek 19:07.2 61
71 Jose Hannan SO Bethesda-Che 19:10.4
72 SEAN THOMAS SO Pine Forest 19:11.2 62
73 Ivory Johnson JR DeMatha Catholic 19:12.2 63
74 Joseph Graden Chapel Hill 19:12.2
75 Jack Littley FR Handley 19:12.3 64
76 Joshua Freilich JR Winston Churchill 19:13.2
77 Thomas Andrews SR NCSSM 19:13.9 65
78 Leo Corman SR Sherwood 19:17.0 66
79 William Jones SO Marvin Ridge 19:18.7 67
80 Tyler Yandrofski FR Chapel Hill 19:21.9
81 Drew Talley SR DeMatha Catholic 19:25.2 68
82 Zack Pearson FR Corinth Holders 19:25.3 69
83 Jake Siddiqui FR Panther Creek 19:26.2 70
84 Landon Black FR Forest Park 19:27.0 71
85 Michael Wu SR Princess Anne 19:27.5 72
86 Andrew Poulson SR Quince Orchardhoo 19:28.4 73
87 Rodrigo Lamas Lopez JR Winston Churchill 19:31.5
88 Harrison Wesson JR Monticello 19:32.1 74
89 Matt Metz FR DeMatha Catholic 19:32.3 75
90 Ian Martin SO Broughton 19:32.3
91 Jacob Estrada FR DeMatha Catholic 19:32.5 76
92 ORLANDO DOMENA SO Pine Forest 19:33.0 77
93 Andrew Canterbury FR Monticello 19:34.2 78
94 Nathan Canterbury FR Monticello 19:34.6 79
95 Hunter Critchfield SO Cape Fear 19:35.0 80
96 Jake Slawson JR Monticello 19:35.6 81
97 Will Richardson SO Bethesda-Che 19:35.9
98 MIKEY HICKS FR Pine Forest 19:37.4 82
99 Declan Horan FR Sherwood 19:37.5 83
100 Ty Stephenson SO Blacksburg 19:38.2 84
101 Davis Fuller FR Forest Park 19:39.3 85
102 Harrison Danner Chapel Hill 19:39.7
103 Colin Barry JR Princess Anne 19:39.8 86
104 ALEX HUGULEY FR Pine Forest 19:40.8 87
105 Tyler Brown FR Hanover 19:43.2 88
106 Nicholas Gonzalez-Ortega SO Princess Anne 19:45.6 89
107 Tyler Martin SR Forest Park 19:46.6 90
108 Issaih Weaver SO Forest Park 19:47.6 91
109 Ethan Gibson JR Forest Park 19:49.0 92
110 Jack MacDonald JR Marvin Ridge 19:50.0 93
111 Ry Arnold SR Winston Churchill 19:50.3
112 Davis Peacock JR Broughton 19:50.3
112 Will Sadler FR Hanover 19:50.3 94
114 Nick Dengler SR Handley 19:50.3 95
115 Arjun Bhatt JR NCSSM 19:50.9 96
116 Phillip Choi SR Reservoir 19:52.3 97
117 Brandon DeLorenzo FR Blacksburg 19:52.6 98
118 Christian Vallat SO Marvin Ridge 19:53.5 99
119 Ian Green JR Forest Park 19:54.0 100
120 Izak Graovac SR Winston Churchill 19:54.8
121 Jared Duarte JR DeMatha Catholic 19:56.7 101
122 Joey Ligush SR Monticello 19:57.3 102
123 Grant Matthews SR Cape Fear 19:59.0 103
124 Aidan Pruiksma JR Princess Anne 20:01.4 104
125 Ty Fera SR Lake Norman 20:01.9 105
126 Ben Vaudo SO Panther Creek 20:03.0 106
127 Joe Peton SO Blacksburg 20:03.1
128 Paul Griffin JR Handley 20:03.1 107
129 Eric Svadeba JR Corinth Holders 20:04.8 108
130 James John SR Monticello 20:05.3 109
131 Jack Shanahan SO Marvin Ridge 20:07.3 110
132 Jared Anderson FR Sherwood 20:09.1 111
133 Cullen Jones SR Cape Fear 20:10.3 112
134 Nate Bolon SR Chapel Hill 20:11.6
135 Liam Reardon JR Corinth Holders 20:14.6 113
136 Jonathan Hutson SO Hanover 20:16.5 114
137 Dallas Vann SR Corinth Holders 20:16.5 115
138 Cade Fisher JR Forest Park 20:18.6
139 Brennen Oliver FR Lake Norman 20:18.8 116
140 Tommy Yost JR Reservoir 20:18.9 117
141 Matt Brown SR Cary 20:19.8 118
142 Josh Seals FR Lake Norman 20:23.5 119
143 Jacob Cline FR Panther Creek 20:23.7
144 Luke Brizzolara FR Broughton 20:26.0
145 CAMERON REED JR Pine Forest 20:26.7 120
146 CHRISTIAN ULRICI SR Pine Forest 20:28.1
147 Trevor Smith JR Forest Park 20:28.7
148 Grant Sullivan JR Corinth Holders 20:33.1 121
149 Sam Tucker SO Cary 20:34.0 122
150 Tyler Copeland FR Reservoir 20:40.9 123
151 Liam Christiansen FR Marvin Ridge 20:41.2
152 Josh Pinkos SO Forest Park 20:42.7
153 Riley Conant FR Marvin Ridge 20:43.6
154 Zach Nill JR Panther Creek 20:45.9
155 Eugene Pierson SO Forest Park 20:46.2
156 Will Cooper FR Lee County 20:47.0
157 Calvin Shanahan SR Marvin Ridge 20:49.1
158 Will Sheets SR Reservoir 20:50.9 124
159 Peter Bell FR Monticello 20:51.5 125
160 Liam Snyder JR Monticello 20:52.1
161 Alexander Munn FR Panther Creek 20:52.2
162 Patrick Medema JR DeMatha Catholic 20:53.2 126
163 JORDAN JONES SR Pine Forest 20:53.8
164 Robert Ackerman SO Cape Fear 20:55.1 127
165 Phillip Choi SO Marvin Ridge 20:55.2
166 Cole Vincel FR Monticello 20:55.7
167 Jibriel Terry SO Southeast Guilford 20:56.1
168 Devin Albert FR Hanover 20:57.6 128
169 Chris Mead SO Reservoir 20:58.7 129
170 Dakota Staley SO Southeast Guilford 20:58.8
171 Paul Cunningham FR Sherwood 20:59.4 130
172 ZION MCCALLUM SO Pine Forest 21:01.3
173 Alex Krylyuk SR Quince Orchardhoo 21:01.9 131
174 Vinod Siberry SR Sherwood 21:06.3 132
175 Keenan Hall JR Panther Creek 21:09.0
176 Sid Carver FR Monticello 21:10.8
177 BRENDAN CURRY JR Pine Forest 21:10.9
178 Andrew Gresh SR Quince Orchardhoo 21:12.0 133
179 Aidan Loftus 8 Hanover 21:12.2 134
180 Mitchell Buckberg SR Sherwood 21:12.4
181 George Dyer SR Sherwood 21:12.7
182 Eric Levy FR Sherwood 21:13.2
183 Andrew Riendeau FR Marvin Ridge 21:15.4
184 Kaden Pfister 8 Cary Christi 21:16.2 135
185 Jacob Bream FR Panther Creek 21:16.9
186 Garrett Felix FR Handley 21:19.9 136
187 Ethan Beavers JR Monticello 21:21.4
188 Kyler Krantz JR Monticello 21:23.9
189 Wood Tom SR Reservoir 21:27.1 137
190 Victor Serrano FR Panther Creek 21:29.0
191 Anthony Jones SO Sherwood 21:31.3
192 Donnie Rinker SO Reservoir 21:31.7 138
193 Jacob Tebben FR Reservoir 21:31.8
194 Zach Chessor 8 Hanover 21:32.6 139
195 LIAM SANTOS-WRONSKI JR Pine Forest 21:33.2
196 Ryan O'Neale SO Sherwood 21:34.8
197 Chris Duffy SO Cary 21:35.0 140
198 John Ahalt FR DeMatha Catholic 21:35.8 141
199 Orion Wynblatt JR Lake Norman 21:36.7 142
200 Alvaro Hernandez FR Reservoir 21:37.2
201 John Stokes FR DeMatha Catholic 21:41.2
202 Hassan Tariq FR Sherwood 21:41.7
203 Aeris Taylor SO DeMatha Catholic 21:42.9
204 Jonathan Kuo JR NCSSM 21:44.1 143
205 Dylan Stanford FR Cary 21:50.0 144
206 Leo Garcia SO Lee County 21:50.1
207 Nicolas VanEpp FR Monticello 21:51.5
208 RJ Johns FR Cary 21:56.7 145
209 Jason Yohanan SR Quince Orchardhoo 22:00.9 146
210 Bradley Ferrer FR Monticello 22:07.2
211 Anthony Niverth JR Sherwood 22:07.4
212 James Suggs FR Cape Fear 22:09.9 147
213 Nathan Bauer SR Sherwood 22:12.0
214 Andreas Santos SR NCSSM 22:12.1 148
215 Storm Curry JR Randleman 22:12.3 149
216 John Duffie SO Panther Creek 22:17.0
217 Kevin Kang FR Panther Creek 22:18.4
218 Jason Mulligan JR Panther Creek 22:31.2
219 Ryan Hagedorn FR Reservoir 22:38.6
220 Ryan Puls FR Reservoir 22:40.7
221 Kiran Kothapalli JR Panther Creek 22:43.5
222 Gus (Luke) Wagner SO Lake Norman 22:45.6 150
223 Caleb Melton SO Reservoir 22:46.3
224 Will Pyne SO DeMatha Catholic 22:46.5
225 Jimmy Tran FR Forest Park 22:51.3
226 Noah Shaner FR Panther Creek 23:08.1
227 Blake Kelley FR Forest Park 23:10.2
228 Dylan Donegan JR Cary 23:13.7 151
229 Alan Grimsley JR Randleman 23:15.6 152
230 Bryan Guo FR A.C. Reynolds 23:16.5 153
231 Ryan Stoddard FR Panther Creek 23:18.4
232 Tyler Durham SO Cape Fear 23:20.7 154
233 Owen White SO Randleman 23:24.9 155
234 Jordan Locklear SO Southeast Guilford 23:25.1
235 Parker Mayes FR Cary Christi 23:28.0 156
236 DANIEL PEEDE FR Pine Forest 23:39.5
237 Cyrus Shea SR A.C. Reynolds 23:42.7 157
238 Mason Matthews FR Randleman 23:43.1 158
239 Samuel Winters-McCabe FR Reservoir 23:43.7
240 Michael McLaurin JR Cape Fear 23:50.7 159
241 Mark Moser SR Cary 23:55.2 160
242 Oliver Grasse FR Cary 24:00.1
243 JORDAN MURPHY JR Pine Forest 24:02.6
244 Ryan Stikeleather SO Cary Christi 24:06.0 161
245 Muhammed Sufavi JR Forest Park 24:08.5
246 CAMERON CLARK FR Pine Forest 24:10.7
247 Henry Johnson FR Randleman 24:13.2 162
248 Tyrell Mwetta SR A.C. Reynolds 24:16.1 163
249 JEREMY HUNT JR Pine Forest 24:18.9
250 Will McDermott SR Sherwood 24:36.6
251 Jake Griffin SR Southeast Guilford 24:42.2
252 SHANE HARKINS FR Pine Forest 25:09.0
253 Vikram Adipudi FR Reservoir 25:14.8
254 Cameron Carpentier JR Lake Norman 25:28.1 164
255 Arjun Trivedi FR Reservoir 25:28.3
256 BLAINE PRATER FR Pine Forest 25:29.4
257 Christopher Yellin FR Cary 25:30.0
258 Seth Cashion SO Randleman 25:31.1 165
259 Jacob Oakes JR Randleman 26:21.3 166
260 Nicolas Morales JR Panther Creek 26:22.7
261 Elliott Hannah SR A.C. Reynolds 27:06.3 167
262 Justin Gregory FR Panther Creek 27:10.8
263 Josh Fender JR A.C. Reynolds 27:26.3 168
264 Maaz Amin FR Reservoir 27:26.5
265 Ryan Smoot SO A.C. Reynolds 27:26.7 169
266 Dely Majano JR Corinth Holders 27:54.3 170
267 Mohab Khalil JR A.C. Reynolds 28:42.7 171
268 John Brymer FR Forest Park 29:58.0
269 DUSTIN GILL SR Pine Forest 30:14.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Winston Churchill 45 2 4 7 15 17 38 40
Total Time: 1:28:32.50
Average: 17:42.50
2 Chapel Hill 48 1 6 9 11 21 25 31
Total Time: 1:28:42.00
Average: 17:44.40
3 Ocean Lakes 60 5 8 13 14 20
Total Time: 1:29:14.10
Average: 17:50.82
4 Blacksburg 129 10 12 18 33 56 84 98
Total Time: 1:30:59.40
Average: 18:11.88
5 Broughton 172 23 24 37 43 45 51 53
Total Time: 1:32:20.10
Average: 18:28.02
6 Patriot 191 27 32 39 46 47
Total Time: 1:32:42.30
Average: 18:32.46
7 Panther Creek 236 28 36 52 59 61 70 106
Total Time: 1:33:57.90
Average: 18:47.58
8 Marvin Ridge 286 19 50 57 67 93 99 110
Total Time: 1:35:09.10
Average: 19:01.82
9 Pine Forest 316 35 60 62 77 82 87 120
Total Time: 1:35:54.00
Average: 19:10.80
10 Sherwood 324 22 42 66 83 111 130 132
Total Time: 1:35:51.90
Average: 19:10.38
11 Handley 337 30 41 64 95 107 136
Total Time: 1:36:02.00
Average: 19:12.40
12 NCSSM 361 3 54 65 96 143 148
Total Time: 1:37:17.10
Average: 19:27.42
13 Forest Park 366 29 71 85 90 91 92 100
Total Time: 1:36:58.10
Average: 19:23.62
14 DeMatha Catholic 383 63 68 75 76 101 126 141
Total Time: 1:37:38.90
Average: 19:31.78
15 Princess Anne 406 55 72 86 89 104
Total Time: 1:37:55.60
Average: 19:35.12
16 Quince Orchardhoo 411 16 58 73 131 133 146
Total Time: 1:38:44.90
Average: 19:44.98
17 Monticello 414 74 78 79 81 102 109 125
Total Time: 1:38:13.80
Average: 19:38.76
18 Cary Christian School 432 44 48 49 135 156 161
Total Time: 1:41:10.10
Average: 20:14.02
19 Hanover 458 34 88 94 114 128 134 139
Total Time: 1:39:09.70
Average: 19:49.94
20 Lake Norman 508 26 105 116 119 142 150 164
Total Time: 1:40:35.40
Average: 20:07.08
21 Corinth Holders 526 69 108 113 115 121 170
Total Time: 1:40:34.30
Average: 20:06.86
22 Cape Fear 569 80 103 112 127 147 154 159
Total Time: 1:42:49.30
Average: 20:33.86
23 Reservoir 590 97 117 123 124 129 137 138
Total Time: 1:42:41.70
Average: 20:32.34
24 Cary 669 118 122 140 144 145 151 160
Total Time: 1:46:15.50
Average: 21:15.10
25 Randleman 776 149 152 155 158 162 165 166
Total Time: 1:56:49.10
Average: 23:21.82
26 A.C. Reynolds 808 153 157 163 167 168 169 171
Total Time: 2:05:47.90
Average: 25:09.58
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC JV White
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jake Aschenbrenner SO Providence Senior 17:28.5 1
2 Charles Pace FR Mount Tabor 17:39.8 2
3 Logan Suchniak JR Cardinal Gibbons 17:47.4 3
4 Cameron Wright FR Providence Senior 17:47.7 4
5 Jackie Lin SR Mount Tabor 17:48.0 5
6 Isaac Ingram-Edwards SR Mount Tabor 17:48.1 6
7 Monte Harris JR Millbrook 17:54.0 7
8 Andrew Boland JR Apex 17:57.3 8
9 Anthony Gavazzi SR Apex 17:57.6 9
10 Anthony Kocur SR Cardinal Gibbons 18:03.6 10
11 Patrick Barley SO Providence Senior 18:05.4 11
12 Jack Salt SR Mount Tabor 18:06.8 12
13 Nick Couchell SR Providence Senior 18:09.3 13
14 James McCaffery FR Providence Senior 18:09.5 14
15 Finlay O'Donnell JR Apex 18:09.9 15
16 Christian Cortazar JR South View 18:10.1 16
17 Evan Hendricks JR Millbrook 18:10.7 17
18 Lawton Ives JR East Chapel Hill 18:11.2 18
19 Adrian Jackson SO Mount Tabor 18:14.0 19
20 Will Owen SO East Chapel Hill 18:14.3 20
21 Gerardo Bejarano FR East Chapel Hill 18:16.0 21
22 Tyler French JR East Chapel Hill 18:20.7 22
23 David Klug SR Providence Senior 18:21.4 23
24 Andrew Fiorentino SR Apex 18:23.7 24
25 Evan Owre SO East Chapel Hill 18:24.9 25
26 Jake Kirse SO Mount Tabor 18:27.6 26
27 Matt Hislip JR Providence Senior 18:29.5 27
28 Matt DeGeorge SO Cardinal Gibbons 18:30.1 28
29 William Turner FR Mount Tabor 18:31.4 29
30 Matthew McCloskey SR Millbrook 18:32.7 30
31 Heath Coty JR Mount Tabor 18:36.0
32 Adam Pacholski JR Providence Senior 18:37.0
33 Joseph Rivenbark SO Millbrook 18:37.1 31
34 Seth Rabinowitz FR Providence Senior 18:38.2
35 Adam Ornelles SR Mount Tabor 18:38.5
36 Noah Dombkowski JR Cardinal Gibbons 18:38.9 32
37 Connor Stephens SO Cardinal Gibbons 18:40.9 33
38 Sean Jenkins JR Apex 18:41.0 34
39 Sam Kirse SO Mount Tabor 18:42.6
40 Cameron Byrd SO Northern Guilford 18:42.8 35
41 Jacob Irving FR Millbrook 18:43.3 36
42 Nick Egnatz SO Mount Tabor 18:43.3
43 Andrew Delbridge JR Millbrook 18:43.5 37
44 Joe Mueller JR Pinecrest 18:43.8 38
45 Robert Phelps SO Providence Senior 18:46.7
46 Lee Franklin JR East Chapel Hill 18:49.2 39
47 Sam Prickett SR Apex 18:51.2 40
48 Nick Gavazzi FR Apex 18:51.9 41
49 Dustin Uhrig JR Mount Tabor 18:54.8
50 Jacob Gersfeld JR Providence Senior 18:56.1
51 Colin Alexander FR Pinecrest 18:56.9 42
52 Monquell LeSane JR South View 18:57.8 43
53 Sam Kirley SO Apex 18:58.1
54 Nathan Blohm SO Providence Senior 18:58.7
55 Nathan Davis SO South View 19:00.3 44
56 Nathan Wonsch SR South View 19:01.0 45
57 Patrick Bravo JR Mount Tabor 19:03.0
58 Michael Mares SR Sanderson 19:03.3 46
59 Matthew Oertel Leesville Road 19:03.5 47
60 Colin Dossel JR Mount Tabor 19:03.8
61 Zachary Ohmann Leesville Road 19:05.2 48
62 Henry Tyndall FR East Chapel Hill 19:05.9 49
63 Ethan Blume SO Sanderson 19:06.9 50
64 John Robert Elliott SR Mount Tabor 19:07.0
65 John Grimm SO The O'Neal School 19:07.1 51
66 Joshua McCorquodale FR Millbrook 19:07.2 52
67 Jordan Anneheim SO South View 19:08.4 53
68 Marcus Dameron SO Millbrook 19:09.5
69 Natheniel Owens JR Millbrook 19:11.3
70 Brett Thomas FR Northern Guilford 19:12.5 54
71 Brandon Penn FR Mount Tabor 19:13.0
72 Michael Kinney JR Sanderson 19:14.9 55
73 Skanda Sastry SO Apex 19:15.2
74 Matt Simon JR South View 19:15.4 56
75 Ethan Eldridge JR South View 19:15.6 57
76 Adam Zalaquett SR Providence Senior 19:17.8
77 Javier Hernandez SO West Johnston 19:19.1 58
78 Sam Gay SR Cardinal Gibbons 19:20.1 59
79 Matt D'Andrea SR Cardinal Gibbons 19:24.0 60
80 Andrew Fregenal SO Cardinal Gibbons 19:24.1
81 Sam Shutt SO Pinecrest 19:24.5 61
82 Nick Manning JR Pinecrest 19:28.0 62
83 Nathan Boris Leesville Road 19:29.7 63
84 Charlie Kelley JR Providence Senior 19:30.4
85 Ryan Cunningham FR Apex 19:34.4
86 Noah Pietrek FR Cardinal Gibbons 19:35.4
87 Elliot Adler SO Providence Senior 19:36.1
88 Caleb Rinderer FR Millbrook 19:36.8
89 Shafer Beary JR Cardinal Gibbons 19:36.9
90 Brock Johnston Leesville Road 19:38.0 64
91 Daniel Ricketts SO Page 19:38.1 65
92 Vincent Patella SR Mount Tabor 19:39.4
93 Damian Moore FR Northern Nash 19:39.6
94 Ian McAvoy JR Pinecrest 19:39.9 66
95 Sullivan Cheever JR Apex 19:41.2
96 Jason Willet SO Page 19:41.9 67
97 Alex Boris Leesville Road 19:41.9 68
98 Caspar Caudill FR Providence Senior 19:42.0
99 Gustavo Panduro JR South View 19:44.3
100 Owen Miller SO Apex 19:44.4
101 Jared DeJoya Leesville Road 19:47.1 69
102 Jack Hendricks SO The O'Neal School 19:48.0 70
103 Tucker Soltesz FR Sanderson 19:48.1 71
104 Patrick Baker SR Providence Senior 19:49.6
105 Will Applewhite SO Durham Schoo 19:51.2 72
106 Alex Kitchens-Law JR Mount Tabor 19:51.7
107 Connor Root FR Millbrook 19:52.0
108 Luke Boland SR Apex 19:53.0
109 Forrest Eli FR Durham Schoo 19:53.7 73
110 Jordan Hayes Leesville Road 19:53.8 74
111 Kazele Johnson FR Nash Central 19:55.2
112 Ben Ferez JR Clayton 19:56.6 75
113 Matt Buddendeck SO Cardinal Gibbons 19:58.0
114 Harrison Figan FR Mount Tabor 19:59.2
115 Conrad McCoy SO East Chapel Hill 19:59.8
116 Brad Brewington JR Page 20:00.6 76
117 Justin Kissell JR Cardinal Gibbons 20:00.9
118 Austin Renke FR Cardinal Gibbons 20:02.1
119 Ryan Bennison FR Millbrook 20:02.2
120 Chandler Norris FR Sanderson 20:03.6 77
121 Bradley Stone SO Cardinal Gibbons 20:03.6
122 Adam Thornton FR Apex 20:07.0
123 Isaac Schorr SO Page 20:08.7 78
124 Andrew Bennison FR Millbrook 20:09.7
125 Colin Ashe JR Grimsley 20:10.5 79
126 Craig Skvoretz JR Providence Senior 20:11.1
127 Jack Lizotte SR Page 20:11.3 80
128 Sam Farrell SO Page 20:13.8 81
129 Wesley Picklesimer FR Page 20:16.8 82
130 Ryan Jones SO Fuquayrina 20:19.9 83
131 Robert Claiborne JR Mount Tabor 20:20.3
132 Tyler Trudeau JR Millbrook 20:20.4
133 Mantryll Williams FR South View 20:22.3
134 Jose Rodriguez SO West Johnston 20:23.3 84
135 Connor Miles FR Cardinal Gibbons 20:26.3
136 Noah Mlyn SR Durham Schoo 20:26.6 85
137 Clay Sellers JR Providence Senior 20:28.4
138 Kyle Organo FR Apex 20:29.9
139 Jack Stichter FR Page 20:30.3
140 Byrce Ehinger SO Page 20:30.7
141 Jack Casey SO The O'Neal School 20:32.1 86
142 Nathan Adams SO Apex 20:32.2
143 Walter Creech SR Millbrook 20:33.2
144 Paul Nestor JR Providence Senior 20:33.3
145 Mykel Harris SR Millbrook 20:33.5
146 Robert Porter JR West Johnston 20:33.6 87
147 Jake Flynn FR West Johnston 20:34.7 88
148 Alexander Scarboro JR Millbrook 20:35.2
149 Peyton Sickles JR Apex 20:37.2
150 Bobby Gunshefski FR Apex 20:38.2
151 Jarod Johnson JR Apex 20:39.6
152 Trent Philpott SR Northern Guilford 20:40.1 89
153 CJ Murphy SO Athens Drive 20:41.0 90
154 Liam Bailey SR Millbrook 20:41.2
155 Aidan Halpin FR Durham Schoo 20:42.6 91
156 David Zak FR Fuquayrina 20:43.1 92
157 Taylor Solie SR Riverside 20:44.5 93
158 Alex Wu JR Providence Senior 20:48.7
159 Cullen Dunham SO Sanderson 20:49.9 94
160 Andy Smith JR Apex 20:50.2
161 Banks Clark SO Pinecrest 20:50.9 95
162 Joe Stephens SO Mount Tabor 20:51.2
163 Alex Freshley SO South View 20:51.5
164 Ethan Della Maestra SO Apex 20:51.6
165 George Hodgkins JR Grimsley 20:51.8 96
166 Alex McDonald JR East Chapel Hill 20:52.6
167 Alex Pantlin SR Athens Drive 20:55.4 97
168 Dillon Brown SO Mount Tabor 20:56.9
169 Paul Wolf JR Riverside 20:57.2 98
170 Kyle Corcoran SO Cardinal Gibbons 20:57.2
171 William Boggia SO Fuquayrina 20:57.4 99
172 Marsalis Atkins JR Providence Senior 20:58.5
173 Matt Birkner SR Apex 20:59.0
174 Coley Corbin FR Northern Nash 20:59.5
175 Ethan Wagner SO Cardinal Gibbons 21:02.8
176 Matt Juel SR East Chapel Hill 21:02.9
177 Liam Laughner FR Apex 21:03.6
178 Ramel Ogburn FR South View 21:06.5
179 Lance Dorman FR Grimsley 21:07.1 100
180 Austin Morin SR Ravenscroft School 21:08.6 101
181 Lawson Rudisill JR Grimsley 21:10.4 102
182 Sam Harris JR Grimsley 21:11.3 103
183 Evan Jones FR The O'Neal School 21:12.0 104
184 Connor Woodall SO Providence Senior 21:15.0
185 Joshua Miller FR Millbrook 21:15.4
186 CHris eley JR Nash Central 21:17.1
187 Andrew Drda SO Clayton 21:18.0 105
188 Sammy Novick FR Sanderson 21:18.2 106
189 Jimmy Toole SO Mount Tabor 21:23.5
190 Duncan Hales SR Clayton 21:23.8 107
191 Caelen Burton FR South View 21:24.5
192 Luis Correa FR South View 21:26.2
193 Jordan Kilpatrick FR Northern Guilford 21:27.2 108
194 Evan Sherman FR Ravenscroft School 21:28.2 109
195 Ritchie Tiller 7 Cape Fear Academy 21:30.6
196 Martin Malotky SR Grimsley 21:30.9 110
197 Jordan Gray JR Pinecrest 21:31.9 111
198 Joseph Matthews SR Fuquayrina 21:34.1 112
199 Everitt Dershem SO Fuquayrina 21:35.8 113
200 Rom Profesorsky JR Apex 21:37.0
201 Tymonte Bulluck JR Nash Central 21:39.8
202 Jack Agnew JR Mount Tabor 21:40.5
203 Malcolm Byron SO Fuquayrina 21:41.9 114
204 John Madden FR Mount Tabor 21:42.7
205 Cameron Bouchard SO Millbrook 21:42.8
206 Eli Howell SO Athens Drive 21:48.5 115
207 Robert Witte SR South View 21:48.7
208 Jason Gann JR Grimsley 21:49.1 116
209 Jackson Amigh FR Clayton 21:49.5 117
210 Jackson Astraikis FR Durham Schoo 21:50.5 118
211 Luke Beyer SR Durham Schoo 22:05.3 119
212 Jackson DeCourey FR Millbrook 22:05.4
213 Hershel Wathore SO Apex 22:07.5
214 Dustin Earles JR South View 22:09.2
215 Alec Pompeo SO Apex 22:09.5
216 Donovan Whitehead JR Northern Nash 22:13.3
217 Robert Obong SO Apex 22:13.7
218 Lucas Barnette SR Northern Guilford 22:17.1 120
219 Scott Patterson FR Pinecrest 22:20.5
220 Keegan Reeves FR Cardinal Gibbons 22:22.7
221 Alex Boudreau FR Grimsley 22:23.4
222 Paul Wynkoop SO Riverside 22:23.7 121
223 Rob Sar JR Ravenscroft School 22:24.2 122
224 Josh Thompson FR Ravenscroft School 22:24.9 123
225 Jordan Boyer FR Fuquayrina 22:25.2 124
226 Jesse Ingham SO The O'Neal School 22:27.6 125
227 Taylor Puckett FR Sanderson 22:27.7
228 Quinn Rundgren FR Fuquayrina 22:30.0
229 Parker Knott FR Fuquayrina 22:31.7
230 Zachary Taylor SO West Johnston 22:32.2 126
231 Sean O'Malley 8 Cape Fear Academy 22:32.4
232 Michael Funari SO Cardinal Gibbons 22:35.8
233 Jesse Stevens SR Clayton 22:40.9 127
234 Alex Gernodelis SO Riverside 22:41.8 128
235 Tanner Burge SO South View 22:42.2
236 Joseph Hobbs SO Fuquayrina 22:43.8
237 Sam Penry JR Apex 22:45.0
238 Will Blanks SR Cardinal Gibbons 22:46.8
239 Brenden Cooper SO Fuquayrina 22:47.0
240 Ben Grimes FR Apex 22:47.2
241 Richard Stitch JR Clayton 22:55.4 129
242 Jack Page SO Apex 22:55.5
243 Adam Wenzel FR Millbrook 22:59.5
244 Brett Buckner FR Clayton 23:00.1 130
245 Lewis Winfield JR Athens Drive 23:00.3 131
246 Kory Calcao FR Mount Tabor 23:02.1
247 Chase Brozell FR Sanderson 23:02.7
248 Jake Bagaasen SR Apex 23:05.0
249 Hans Johnson SO The O'Neal School 23:05.2 132
250 Jason Holt JR Millbrook 23:08.0
251 Zack Stone SO Clayton 23:11.8
252 Justin Barber JR Ravenscroft School 23:22.8 133
253 James Hilliard FR Ravenscroft School 23:24.6 134
254 Josh Amaniampong SO Apex 23:25.1
255 James Taylor 8 The O'Neal School 23:28.9 135
256 Ian Johnson JR The O'Neal School 23:29.2
257 Abraham Matos FR Clayton 23:29.6
258 Steven McGuiness SR Mount Tabor 23:34.9
259 Luke Colwell SO Apex 23:35.0
260 Jackson Lynch FR Millbrook 23:35.1
261 Ricky Kozlowski FR Athens Drive 23:40.0 136
262 Benjamin Stitch FR Clayton 23:41.4
263 Isaac Martin SO Athens Drive 23:46.9 137
264 Alex McCloskey FR Millbrook 23:48.3
265 Bradley Conley JR Ravenscroft School 23:50.2 138
266 Dawson Thompson FR Clayton 23:51.2
267 Diemen Duvermont SO Sanderson 23:52.5
268 Nick Carrick SO Durham Schoo 23:55.2 139
269 Leo Drian FR Clayton 23:55.7
270 Julian Elmsary JR Galax 23:57.4
271 Seth Pope JR Clayton 24:02.6
272 Garrett Rotondaro FR Clayton 24:09.0
273 Benji Connor SO Athens Drive 24:17.2 140
274 Dylan Keeler SR Durham Schoo 24:18.3
275 Ethan Fisk FR Ravenscroft School 24:21.6
276 Milholn Grayson JR Grimsley 24:22.7
277 Carter Hobbs FR Fuquayrina 24:23.0
278 Max Trotter FR Durham Schoo 24:26.4
279 James Elder SO Page 24:29.6
280 Nathan Randolph SO Athens Drive 24:30.5
281 Eric Trevino FR Fuquayrina 24:43.2
282 Justin Justin FR Riverside 24:47.4 141
283 Luke Nilson FR Cape Fear Academy 24:48.4
284 Tyler Chambliss FR Durham Schoo 24:50.2
285 Ben Layko FR Apex 25:05.4
286 Ethan Lines FR Clayton 25:09.6
287 Will Watt FR Page 25:12.6
288 Chandler Johnson JR Nash Central 25:14.8
289 Spencer Keefer SO Clayton 25:20.2
290 Joe Jones FR Cardinal Gibbons 25:56.4
291 Holden Armstrong SO Mount Tabor 26:01.1
292 Sam Miller FR Ravenscroft School 26:41.8
293 Jake Ketzes FR Apex 26:51.1
294 Max Morris JR Cape Fear Academy 27:12.9
295 Nick Sekulich FR West Johnston 27:22.9 142
296 Owen Findley SO Fuquayrina 28:19.7
297 Tommy Zhou FR The O'Neal School 32:00.1
298 Andrew Shoecraft-Martin FR The O'Neal School 34:43.3
299 Austin Lumpkin SR Galax 38:52.2
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Providence Senior 43 1 4 11 13 14 23 27
Total Time: 1:29:40.40
Average: 17:56.08
2 Mount Tabor 44 2 5 6 12 19 26 29
Total Time: 1:29:36.70
Average: 17:55.34
3 Apex 90 8 9 15 24 34 40 41
Total Time: 1:31:09.50
Average: 18:13.90
4 East Chapel Hill 106 18 20 21 22 25 39 49
Total Time: 1:31:27.10
Average: 18:17.42
5 Cardinal Gibbons 106 3 10 28 32 33 59 60
Total Time: 1:31:40.90
Average: 18:20.18
6 Millbrook 121 7 17 30 31 36 37 52
Total Time: 1:31:57.80
Average: 18:23.56
7 South View 201 16 43 44 45 53 56 57
Total Time: 1:34:17.60
Average: 18:51.52
8 Pinecrest 269 38 42 61 62 66 95 111
Total Time: 1:36:13.10
Average: 19:14.62
9 Leesville Road 290 47 48 63 64 68 69 74
Total Time: 1:36:58.30
Average: 19:23.66
10 Sanderson 299 46 50 55 71 77 94 106
Total Time: 1:37:16.80
Average: 19:27.36
11 Page 366 65 67 76 78 80 81 82
Total Time: 1:39:40.60
Average: 19:56.12
12 Northern Guilford 406 35 54 89 108 120
Total Time: 1:42:19.70
Average: 20:27.94
13 The O'Neal School 436 51 70 86 104 125 132 135
Total Time: 1:43:06.80
Average: 20:37.36
14 Durham School of the Arts 439 72 73 85 91 118 119 139
Total Time: 1:42:44.60
Average: 20:32.92
15 West Johnston 443 58 84 87 88 126 142
Total Time: 1:43:22.90
Average: 20:40.58
16 Grimsley 480 79 96 100 102 103 110 116
Total Time: 1:44:31.10
Average: 20:54.22
17 Fuquayrina 499 83 92 99 112 113 114 124
Total Time: 1:45:10.30
Average: 21:02.06
18 Clayton 531 75 105 107 117 127 129 130
Total Time: 1:47:08.80
Average: 21:25.76
19 Athens Drive 569 90 97 115 131 136 137 140
Total Time: 1:50:05.20
Average: 22:01.04
20 Riverside 581 93 98 121 128 141
Total Time: 1:51:34.60
Average: 22:18.92
21 Ravenscroft School 588 101 109 122 123 133 134 138
Total Time: 1:50:48.70
Average: 22:09.74
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV Red
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Sophia Link 8 Blacksburg 19:30.5 1
2 Amanda Huang SO Blacksburg 19:58.5 2
3 Abigail Wied SO Patriot 20:13.3 3
4 Lindsay Yentz FR Patriot 20:17.6 4
5 Eilene Edwards 8 Blacksburg 20:24.1 5
6 Simmone Guenette FR Blacksburg 20:24.3 6
7 Zoe Nuechterlein SO Bethesda-Che 20:42.6
8 Milly Ames JR Chapel Hill 20:53.2 7
9 Brooke Stephenson SR Blacksburg 20:55.1 8
10 Jordan Sardello SR Blacksburg 20:56.9 9
11 Natalie Kubicki FR Ocean Lakes 20:57.7 10
12 Sarah Ward SR Bethesda-Che 20:59.7
13 Julia Perkins JR Chapel Hill 21:01.7 11
14 Grace Tate FR Chapel Hill 21:08.6 12
15 Bryna Loranger JR Chapel Hill 21:13.0 13
16 Madigan Clossick FR Chapel Hill 21:13.2 14
17 Eliza Stowe FR Blacksburg 21:17.5 15
18 Hannah Saunders JR Ocean Lakes 21:25.8 16
19 Krissy Piecynski FR Ocean Lakes 21:26.2 17
20 Anna Phan SR Ocean Lakes 21:26.4 18
21 Jane Griffin FR Bethesda-Che 21:33.4
22 Eve Sayles 8 Hanover 21:33.9 19
23 Emma Verdi JR Broughton 21:40.1 20
24 Scout Hayashi FR Chapel Hill 21:44.2 21
25 Hope Hatfield SO Broughton 21:49.8 22
26 Allie Parker SR Chapel Hill 21:55.0 23
27 Maddie Gribben SO Patriot 21:56.7 24
28 Laura Grabarczyk FR Ocean Lakes 21:56.9 25
29 Mary Cole Sullivan SO Broughton 21:59.9 26
30 Samantha Lee SR Winston Churchill 22:05.8 27
31 Kayla Alznauer FR Corinth Holders 22:07.4 28
32 Destiny Roth SO Southeast Guilford 22:09.9 29
33 Lauren Pfau SO Chapel Hill 22:11.5
34 Nicole Peterson SR Patriot 22:11.5 30
35 Tess Horn SO Winston Churchill 22:12.3 31
36 Anne Mary Stonehouse JR Broughton 22:12.6 32
37 Myah Bassett JR Patriot 22:23.7 33
38 Allison Fagan SO Winston Churchill 22:25.2 34
39 Maggie Drake SR Cape Fear 22:26.2 35
40 Katherine Kidney SR Winston Churchill 22:29.4 36
41 Emma Stowe JR Blacksburg 22:34.5
42 Karina Grant SO Patriot 22:38.4 37
43 Anneka Pace FR Broughton 22:40.9 38
44 Allison Stogner SO Cary Christi 22:43.3
45 Nicole Lennon FR Winston Churchill 22:47.2 39
46 Amelia Guenterberg FR Sherwood 22:48.4 40
47 Kasey Sutryk FR Princess Anne 22:50.8 41
48 Morgan Mann Chapel Hill 22:53.3
49 madeleine mount-cors FR Chapel Hill 22:54.0
50 Emma Dye FR Broughton 22:56.7 42
51 Alexis Konicki FR Forest Park 22:57.1 43
52 Jessica Chen FR Panther Creek 22:58.6 44
53 Lindsay Pasteris SR Panther Creek 22:58.8 45
54 Addie Wilson FR Broughton 22:59.8 46
55 Dana Odonnel SO Forest Park 23:03.2 47
56 Lia Greengrass FR Panther Creek 23:03.7 48
57 Lily Zhu FR Blacksburg 23:07.9
58 Emma Himelein-Wachowiak JR A.C. Reynolds 23:09.3 49
59 Riley Reid SR NCSSM 23:11.1 50
60 Amanda Ward FR Princess Anne 23:11.2 51
61 Aubrey Wilder SO Lee County 23:11.6 52
62 Josie Rouse SR Broughton 23:11.9
63 Katie Magnant SR Ocean Lakes 23:16.9 53
64 Rachel Silverman JR Winston Churchill 23:19.1 54
65 Michelle Su JR Winston Churchill 23:21.3 55
66 Julianne Aro FR Marvin Ridge 23:27.0
67 Sidney Perkinson JR A.C. Reynolds 23:30.1 56
68 Jordan Greenart JR NCSSM 23:30.3 57
69 Caroline Campbell 8 Hanover 23:30.3 58
70 Renee Wolf JR Winston Churchill 23:32.4
71 Clarece Krause JR Panther Creek 23:33.1 59
72 Ajalee Blue FR Southeast Guilford 23:40.0 60
73 Daisy Lawing JR A.C. Reynolds 23:40.0 61
74 Megan Enright JR Sherwood 23:41.0 62
75 Jessica Merrill SO A.C. Reynolds 23:41.9 63
76 Helen Ahearne Ray SR Cary 23:44.5 64
77 Hannah Ashe SO Winston Churchill 23:46.0
78 Hannah Godfrey SR Panther Creek 23:50.2 65
79 Isabel Srour SO Winston Churchill 23:54.0
80 Cathelyn Wang SR Winston Churchill 23:56.6
81 Brianna Everett FR Corinth Holders 23:57.0 66
82 Grace Boney FR Broughton 23:57.6
83 Jenna Bateman Chapel Hill 23:58.2
84 Audra Bullard SR Cape Fear 24:14.5 67
85 Anna Everitt JR Cape Fear 24:19.4 68
86 Katherine Mueller SO Marvin Ridge 24:21.5
87 Anna Rawls SR Cary 24:22.4 69
88 Megan Chambers SO Princess Anne 24:25.1 70
89 Madeline Daugherty SO Sherwood 24:25.5 71
90 LONDON COLBERT SR Pine Forest 24:26.1 72
91 Shannon Kane SR Princess Anne 24:27.4 73
92 Danielle Cardoso JR Panther Creek 24:34.4 74
93 Hannah Litkowski SR Princess Anne 24:38.6 75
94 Lilly LaFemina SO Reservoir 24:39.7 76
95 Claire Rosser SR Cape Fear 24:42.7 77
96 Katie Gorman SO A.C. Reynolds 24:43.5 78
97 CHEYENNE PATE JR Pine Forest 24:45.7 79
98 Megan Brickner JR NCSSM 24:48.6 80
99 Emily Earl SO Reservoir 24:51.0 81
100 Micah Pierce FR Southeast Guilford 24:54.9 82
101 Kylie Hampton FR Princess Anne 24:57.5 83
102 Valerie Cariello SR Princess Anne 25:00.1 84
103 Danielle Clardy SR Panther Creek 25:02.2 85
104 Alexandra Nette JR Princess Anne 25:02.3
105 Nicole Escobar SO Lee County 25:06.3 86
106 Rylie Harris FR A.C. Reynolds 25:11.6 87
107 Milena Tecle FR Cary 25:15.8 88
108 Victoria Kuchera FR Panther Creek 25:19.3
109 Libby LaFemina SR Reservoir 25:19.9 89
110 Jacquelyn Krause FR Panther Creek 25:20.6
111 Kacie Wilton FR Hanover 25:21.8 90
112 Grace Scholefield SO Princess Anne 25:22.2
113 Sydney Dockendorf FR Reservoir 25:23.8 91
114 Fiya Ali JR NCSSM 25:30.0 92
115 Marnie Slawson JR Monticello 25:30.2
116 Samantha Brinton FR Panther Creek 25:44.2
117 McKenna Sarac SO A.C. Reynolds 25:45.2 93
118 Hunter Seldon SO Elizabeth Seton 25:51.2 94
119 Emma Adkins SO Panther Creek 25:51.4
120 Kia Oviosun FR Southeast Guilford 25:55.2 95
121 Sophie Kane SO Monticello 25:59.3
122 ALEXIS BURTON SR Pine Forest 25:59.5 96
123 Laura Hall FR Cary 26:02.0 97
124 Melina Toibero FR Reservoir 26:02.2 98
125 Tosin Lawal SO Elizabeth Seton 26:03.2 99
126 Alana Edwards JR Lee County 26:05.0 100
127 Faith Banford SR Forest Park 26:06.0 101
128 Sammi Muir JR Marvin Ridge 26:11.2
129 Adrianna Kastner JR Reservoir 26:19.4 102
130 Evelyn Gates SO Reservoir 26:22.6 103
131 McKenna Claffey SO Lee County 26:23.4 104
132 Ashlie Hanson JR Monticello 26:24.4
133 Mikayla Korol FR Southeast Guilford 26:25.8 105
134 Hannah Sayles JR Hanover 26:27.9 106
135 Emily Cooper SR A.C. Reynolds 26:29.2
136 Keylin Gamboa SO Randleman 26:30.3
137 Autumn Diggs SR Monticello 26:31.4
138 Mikayla Mason SO Hanover 26:34.6 107
139 Stephanie Mayle JR Hanover 26:39.6 108
140 Julia Huesa JR NCSSM 26:41.5 109
141 Gracie Kennedy SO Sherwood 26:49.7 110
142 Rachel Lowe JR Randleman 26:58.8
143 Madi Nommsen FR Corinth Holders 27:00.2 111
144 Jamie Cochran JR Southeast Guilford 27:01.1 112
145 JA'VON WHEATFALL FR Pine Forest 27:03.4 113
146 Allison Wright SO Sherwood 27:05.2 114
147 Lindsaye Jones FR Randleman 27:05.3
148 INDEYA GEDDIE SO Pine Forest 27:05.9 115
149 Jordan Arian-Nejad SR Reservoir 27:12.3
150 Caroline Doolin FR Forest Park 27:14.0 116
151 Kara Barnes SO A.C. Reynolds 27:27.5
152 Tamara Collington JR Elizabeth Seton 27:32.8 117
153 Chloe Jones JR Cape Fear 27:36.8 118
154 Sara Crotts FR Randleman 27:41.4
155 Rachel White SR NCSSM 27:42.7 119
156 Laurel Williams SR Cape Fear 27:54.3 120
157 Eileen Doolan 8 Cary Christi 28:00.2
158 Isabella Pilot FR Sherwood 28:03.5 121
159 Alexis Atkinson SR Reservoir 28:09.9
160 Abby Leimann SO Hanover 28:23.7 122
161 Anna Beth Adcock SO Lee County 28:24.8 123
162 BAILEY JOURDEN SO Pine Forest 28:27.0 124
163 Hannah Shanno JR Corinth Holders 28:28.7 125
164 Zoe Vestal 8 Cary Christi 28:42.7
165 Juwairiayah Sabr FR Southeast Guilford 28:51.1 126
166 Rebecca Dockendorf FR Reservoir 28:57.1
167 Anne Gomez FR Forest Park 28:57.7 127
168 Emma Johnson JR Panther Creek 29:13.7
169 Hannah John SR NCSSM 29:23.2 128
170 Veronica Young FR Corinth Holders 29:31.8 129
171 Hannah Kennel SR Cary 29:33.0 130
172 LASYAH HALL JR Pine Forest 29:43.9 131
173 Sarah Welsch SO Panther Creek 29:44.7
174 Julia Kudlick SO Panther Creek 29:54.2
175 Joanna Williams SR Panther Creek 29:58.3
176 Meghan Goodman JR Corinth Holders 30:05.9 132
177 Lauren Ellington JR Panther Creek 30:06.4
178 Emily Pagano JR Panther Creek 30:07.0
179 Breann Smith FR Reservoir 30:09.7
180 Rachel McKenzie FR Cape Fear 30:27.8 133
181 Anu Frempong SO A.C. Reynolds 31:04.6
182 Samantha Davis FR A.C. Reynolds 31:07.5
183 Mary Allen FR Forest Park 31:14.6 134
184 Madison Traughber FR Forest Park 31:17.4 135
185 JORDAN HERR FR Pine Forest 31:40.8
186 Teresa Wainwright JR Elizabeth Seton 32:14.8 136
187 Isha Shrestha SR Elizabeth Seton 32:15.5 137
188 Lauren Bisi JR Panther Creek 32:28.5
189 Emily Smith SO Southeast Guilford 32:37.9
190 Sophie Pippin FR A.C. Reynolds 32:41.4
191 Madison Pait FR Southeast Guilford 32:46.6
192 Lauren Smith SO Panther Creek 33:11.0
193 Lauren Kudlick SR Panther Creek 33:59.9
194 Emem Akpan SO Reservoir 34:35.1
195 Meredith Humphrey JR Cary Christi 35:09.2
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Blacksburg 22 1 2 5 6 8 9 15
Total Time: 1:41:12.50
Average: 20:14.50
2 Chapel Hill 57 7 11 12 13 14 21 23
Total Time: 1:45:29.70
Average: 21:05.94
3 Ocean Lakes 86 10 16 17 18 25 53
Total Time: 1:47:13.00
Average: 21:26.60
4 Patriot 94 3 4 24 30 33 37
Total Time: 1:47:02.80
Average: 21:24.56
5 Broughton 138 20 22 26 32 38 42 46
Total Time: 1:50:23.30
Average: 22:04.66
6 Winston Churchill 167 27 31 34 36 39 54 55
Total Time: 1:51:59.90
Average: 22:23.98
7 Panther Creek 261 44 45 48 59 65 74 85
Total Time: 1:56:24.40
Average: 23:16.88
8 A.C. Reynolds 307 49 56 61 63 78 87 93
Total Time: 1:58:44.80
Average: 23:44.96
9 Princess Anne 310 41 51 70 73 75 83 84
Total Time: 1:59:33.10
Average: 23:54.62
10 Cape Fear 365 35 67 68 77 118 120 133
Total Time: 2:03:19.60
Average: 24:39.92
11 Southeast Guilford 371 29 60 82 95 105 112 126
Total Time: 2:03:05.80
Average: 24:37.16
12 Hanover 380 19 58 90 106 107 108 122
Total Time: 2:03:28.50
Average: 24:41.70
13 NCSSM 388 50 57 80 92 109 119 128
Total Time: 2:03:41.50
Average: 24:44.30
14 Sherwood 397 40 62 71 110 114 121
Total Time: 2:04:49.80
Average: 24:57.96
15 Forest Park 434 43 47 101 116 127 134 135
Total Time: 2:08:18.00
Average: 25:39.60
16 Reservoir 435 76 81 89 91 98 102 103
Total Time: 2:06:16.61
Average: 25:15.32
17 Cary 448 64 69 88 97 130
Total Time: 2:08:57.70
Average: 25:47.54
18 Corinth Holders 459 28 66 111 125 129 132
Total Time: 2:11:05.10
Average: 26:13.02
19 Lee County 465 52 86 100 104 123
Total Time: 2:09:11.10
Average: 25:50.22
20 Pine Forest 475 72 79 96 113 115 124 131
Total Time: 2:09:20.60
Average: 25:52.12
21 Elizabeth Seton 583 94 99 117 136 137
Total Time: 2:23:57.50
Average: 28:47.50
Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC JV White
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hannah Willard FR Leesville Roadhoo 21:27.3 1
2 Gabrielle Fontenot FR Leesville Roadhoo 21:40.6 2
3 Josie McGee SO Apex 21:57.1 3
4 Kayla Bassett SO Cardinal Gibbons 21:58.0 4
5 Abbey Tarnowski SR Leesville Roadhoo 21:58.9 5
6 Milena Wuerth JR East Chapel Hill 22:14.4 6
7 Savannah Fraleigh JR Leesville Roadhoo 22:34.3 7
8 Phoebe Clawson JR Leesville Roadhoo 22:42.8 8
9 Natalie Carpenter Leesville 22:48.5
10 Rachel Layko SR Apex 22:58.9 9
11 Frances O'Grady FR East Chapel Hill 23:02.3 10
12 Sarah Wotus SR Apex 23:03.7 11
13 Lizzie Belcher FR Northern Guilford 23:07.9
14 Olivia Gregory FR Durham Schoo 23:10.1 12
15 Izzee Akers FR Leesville Roadhoo 23:11.2 13
16 Alex Stanford JR Apex 23:15.7 14
17 Hannah Stuit FR Durham Schoo 23:16.1 15
18 Sarah Hajnos SO Apex 23:20.0 16
19 Avery Andolina FR Apex 23:24.1 17
20 Lea Wowra SR Durham Schoo 23:25.5 18
21 Ana Lucia Rodriguez SR Apex 23:25.7 19
22 Paige Plaskonos SR Millbrook 23:28.6 20
23 Rachel Grotheer SR Apex 23:30.3
24 Samantha Storey FR Millbrook 23:34.1 21
25 Katie Haven SO Millbrook 23:38.9 22
26 Bailey White JR Apex 23:40.7
27 Catriona Dick SO Grimsley 23:41.7 23
28 Whinter Collin FR Apex 23:41.8
29 Clara Dawson JR Grimsley 23:43.5 24
30 Emily Peterson FR Millbrook 23:47.1 25
31 Charlotte Melville JR Northern Guilford 23:49.7
32 Erin Martin JR Northern Guilford 23:54.2
33 Natalie Galluzzo FR Apex 24:07.4
34 Katie Mazanec SR Apex 24:17.2
35 Nadia Parashkevova SR Millbrook 24:18.2 26
36 Kaylee Saaranen JR Millbrook 24:28.0 27
37 Ashlyn Healey JR Apex 24:28.2
38 Izzy Drake FR East Chapel Hill 24:29.1 28
39 Cynthia Dong SO East Chapel Hill 24:35.3 29
40 Lili Lasher SO Fuquayrina 24:36.2 30
41 Mary Seo FR East Chapel Hill 24:42.1 31
42 Jesse Edwards SO Apex 24:44.7
43 Abby Lewis JR Apex 24:49.6
44 Alexandra Butler FR Millbrook 24:52.3 32
45 Sarah Waugh SO East Chapel Hill 24:53.1 33
46 Olivia Berger SO Millbrook 25:01.6
47 Ally Churchill SO Grimsley 25:03.7 34
48 Conner McCaffrey JR Sanderson 25:06.0 35
49 Kenzie Boyd FR Apex 25:08.8
50 Hailey Euler SO South View 25:16.7 36
51 Maya Horton SR Apex 25:19.5
52 Leslie Castillo FR Grimsley 25:20.7 37
53 Rachel McKinney JR Apex 25:23.2
54 Caroline Barnard FR Sanderson 25:23.8 38
55 Ell Shelp-Peck FR Durham Schoo 25:27.1 39
56 Caroline Sargent SO Millbrook 25:28.5
57 Lindsey Ball JR Sanderson 25:30.5 40
58 Anna Roberds FR Apex 25:31.8
59 Gjyljeta Carro JR South View 25:34.1 41
60 Jordan Bridges SO Cardinal Gibbons 25:36.0 42
61 Caitlin Criner SO Sanderson 25:36.8 43
62 Destiny Akinnagbe FR Durham Schoo 25:36.9 44
63 Shiva Boroojerdi SR Ravenscroft School 25:37.3
64 Elise Lutz JR Millbrook 25:37.9
65 Maughn Solange SO South View 25:40.2 45
66 Jacey Edwards FR Fuquayrina 25:43.3 46
67 Aubeny Phillips SO South View 25:49.2 47
68 Alina McNeil FR South View 25:54.4 48
69 Emma Thyer SO Grimsley 25:58.3 49
70 Danielle Drury SR South View 25:58.4 50
71 Gabby Carter FR Northern Nash 26:00.7 51
72 Hatley Kayla SO South View 26:03.3 52
73 Mary Beth Sholtis SO Apex 26:04.0
74 Kristen Wayne SR Grimsley 26:04.9 53
75 April Taylor JR South View 26:08.8
76 Anderson Ivey SR Ravenscroft School 26:11.2
77 Beca Coletti JR Sanderson 26:12.2 54
78 Sadie Bingham SR Apex 26:18.1
79 Julia de Roza FR Ravenscroft School 26:24.0
80 Fabienne Ferrick FR Durham Schoo 26:26.5 55
81 Emma McGrath SO Millbrook 26:28.0
82 Kayleigh Sholter FR South View 26:31.5
83 Kathryn Watrski FR Millbrook 26:35.6
84 Brittany Wright SO Northern Nash 26:37.5 56
85 Mary Anna Foreman SO Apex 26:37.9
86 Andrea Mesa FR Apex 26:38.4
87 Jessica Cary SO Northern Nash 26:41.8 57
88 Sarah Jones JR Grimsley 26:44.7 58
89 Kelsey Palacios SO Cardinal Gibbons 26:46.4 59
90 Cayla Burke SR Millbrook 26:48.1
91 Diana Moore SO West Johnston 26:48.5 60
92 Caroline Putze FR Cardinal Gibbons 26:50.7 61
93 Nicole Brooks JR Fuquayrina 26:55.1 62
94 Sini Heikki SO Millbrook 26:56.3
95 Vienna Pendergrast FR West Johnston 26:56.6 63
96 Sarah Stone SR Clayton 26:59.7
97 Abijah Gattis SR Durham Schoo 27:01.6 64
98 Emma Thomas SO Northern Nash 27:03.1 65
99 Madi Mitchell SO Apex 27:05.1
100 Monica Barton FR West Johnston 27:07.6 66
101 Taylor Steffens SR West Johnston 27:08.0 67
102 Leanne Dornseif JR Northern Nash 27:08.9 68
103 Julian Mauro FR Apex 27:11.9
104 Erin Bartlett FR Page 27:17.4 69
105 Claudia Mesa SR Apex 27:23.6
106 Makena Overcast-Hawks FR Durham Schoo 27:31.0
107 Aurelia Klinck FR Durham Schoo 27:36.4
108 Anna Jenkins FR Apex 27:40.8
108 Emma Johnson 8 The O'Neal School 27:40.8
110 Madeline Ewell SO Page 27:47.1 70
111 Gwen Dilworth SR Durham Schoo 27:47.1
112 Savanah Edwards SO Page 27:50.1 71
113 Grace Hight FR Durham Schoo 27:55.4
114 Julia Krzwy SR Durham Schoo 28:00.3
115 Anna Covington SO Grimsley 28:06.3
116 Caroline Vande Berg FR Ravenscroft School 28:11.8
117 Lauren Stiller FR Millbrook 28:15.4
118 Katherine Krull FR Millbrook 28:25.5
119 Anna Kate Wall FR Sanderson 28:31.3 72
120 Elizabeth Finnessy SO Millbrook 28:50.8
121 Charlotte Nixon JR Athens Drive 28:55.2 73
122 Abby Bowdish FR Athens Drive 28:57.0 74
123 Annalisa Keller FR Athens Drive 28:58.1 75
124 Sadie Harden SO Apex 28:59.0
125 Mikayla Luke SO Millbrook 29:00.1
126 Dani Bahena SO Athens Drive 29:00.9 76
127 Taylor Tedder SO Sanderson 29:09.3 77
128 Madie Maier SO Apex 29:12.0
129 Sophia Rumford SO Millbrook 29:25.2
130 Ashely Lewis SO Millbrook 29:26.6
131 Diana Balsamo FR Fuquayrina 29:31.0 78
132 Anna Howell FR West Johnston 29:40.2 79
133 Maggie Leck JR Sanderson 29:41.2
134 Emily Lambert JR Athens Drive 29:52.1 80
135 Emily Moser JR Cardinal Gibbons 30:00.0 81
136 Sydney Clark SO Fuquayrina 30:07.9 82
137 Chloe Lemaire FR Fuquayrina 30:10.1 83
138 Emma Convery FR Apex 30:15.1
139 Caroline Cody SO Cardinal Gibbons 30:36.3 84
140 Michelle Strawn JR Sanderson 30:48.3
141 Emma Bednar FR Page 30:49.4 85
142 Daisy Bingham FR Apex 31:16.9
143 Annika Pendergraph SO Apex 31:22.6
144 Kayleigh Ratashak JR Athens Drive 31:28.0 86
145 Frances Deese SO Millbrook 31:28.3
146 Claire Hagan SR Athens Drive 31:29.4 87
147 Jordan Coppedge FR Sanderson 31:34.5
148 Jessica Tomlinson SO Millbrook 31:35.4
149 Sarah Freitag FR Sanderson 31:39.2
150 Meghan Spangler FR Page 31:41.7 88
151 Tara Boldrin SR Athens Drive 32:02.7
152 Sierra Timme SO The O'Neal School 32:24.8
153 Helynea Spotts JR Millbrook 32:53.5
154 Morgan Zulinke SR Clayton 33:15.1
155 Ava Houck SO Page 33:27.6 89
156 Hanna Fitzgerald FR The O'Neal School 33:40.9
157 Bryanne Boswell JR West Johnston 33:56.0 90
158 Carly Brockman FR Apex 34:49.6
159 Sam Rauh JR Cardinal Gibbons 37:02.7 91
160 Alexa Beltrani SR Athens Drive 37:58.8
161 Margaux Winter SO The O'Neal School 38:17.9
162 Kristina Bon JR Athens Drive 38:29.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Leesville Roadhoo 23 1 2 5 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:50:23.90
Average: 22:04.78
2 Apex 53 3 9 11 14 16 17 19
Total Time: 1:54:35.40
Average: 22:55.08
3 East Chapel Hill 104 6 10 28 29 31 33
Total Time: 1:59:03.21
Average: 23:48.64
4 Millbrook 114 20 21 22 25 26 27 32
Total Time: 1:58:46.90
Average: 23:45.38
5 Durham School of the Arts 128 12 15 18 39 44 55 64
Total Time: 2:00:55.70
Average: 24:11.14
6 Grimsley 167 23 24 34 37 49 53 58
Total Time: 2:03:47.90
Average: 24:45.58
7 Sanderson 210 35 38 40 43 54 72 77
Total Time: 2:07:49.30
Average: 25:33.86
8 South View 217 36 41 45 47 48 50 52
Total Time: 2:08:14.60
Average: 25:38.92
9 Cardinal Gibbons 247 4 42 59 61 81 84 91
Total Time: 2:11:11.10
Average: 26:14.22
10 Northern Nash 297 51 56 57 65 68
Total Time: 2:13:32.00
Average: 26:42.40
11 Fuquayrina 298 30 46 62 78 82 83
Total Time: 2:16:53.50
Average: 27:22.70
12 West Johnston 335 60 63 66 67 79 90
Total Time: 2:17:40.90
Average: 27:32.18
13 Athens Drive 378 73 74 75 76 80 86 87
Total Time: 2:25:43.30
Average: 29:08.66
14 Page 383 69 70 71 85 88 89
Total Time: 2:25:25.70
Average: 29:05.14
Boys Championship Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43381 views
History for adidas Cross Country Challenge
Show 7 more
|